Attorney of the Year Finalists
Mark Aronchick, Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller
Virginia Gibson, Hogan Lovells
Gary Lynch, Carlson Lynch
Virginia Gibson, Hogan Lovells
Gary Lynch, Carlson Lynch
Distinguished Leaders
Joshua Horn, Fox Rothschild
Jim Keller, Saul Ewing
Brent Landau, Hausfeld
Lori Miller, Goldberg Miller & Rubin
Barbara Murphy Melby, Morgan Lewis
Casey Ryan, Reed Smith
Sherrie Savett, Berger Montague
Josh Shapiro, Pennsylvania Attorney General’s Office
Marc Tepper, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
Jim Keller, Saul Ewing
Brent Landau, Hausfeld
Lori Miller, Goldberg Miller & Rubin
Barbara Murphy Melby, Morgan Lewis
Casey Ryan, Reed Smith
Sherrie Savett, Berger Montague
Josh Shapiro, Pennsylvania Attorney General’s Office
Marc Tepper, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
Petrese Tucker, United States District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania
George Vinci, Spector Gadon Rosen Vinci
Lifetime Achievement
Tom Brophy, Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin
Malcolm Gross, Gross McGinley
Marina Kats, Kats, Jamison & Associates
Stephanie Resnick, Fox Rothschild
Gregg Rosen, McGuireWoods
Malcolm Gross, Gross McGinley
Marina Kats, Kats, Jamison & Associates
Stephanie Resnick, Fox Rothschild
Gregg Rosen, McGuireWoods
Litigation Department of the Year
General Litigation - Winner
McNees
General Litigation - Finalist
Conrad O’Brien
Appellate Litigation
Kleinbard
Class Action
Berger Montague
GC Impact Award
Evan Davis, SugarHouse Casino
Jordan Frankel, Shift4Payments
Jordan Frankel, Shift4Payments
Best Mentors
Paul Fires, Weber Gallagher Simpson Stapleton Fires & Newby
Maria L.H. Lewis, Drinker Biddle
Deborah Minkoff, Cozen O’Connor
Ji Jun, Phila. Law Department
Ed Shensky, Stark & Stark
Claudia Springer, Reed Smith
Maria L.H. Lewis, Drinker Biddle
Deborah Minkoff, Cozen O’Connor
Ji Jun, Phila. Law Department
Ed Shensky, Stark & Stark
Claudia Springer, Reed Smith
Power Players
Scott Cooper, Schmidt Kramer
Justin C. Danilewitz, Saul Ewing
Sharon Dietrich, Community Legal Services of Philadelphia
Jeffrey Sultanik, Fox Rothschild
Shea Rhodes, Director CSE Institute, Villanova
Justin C. Danilewitz, Saul Ewing
Sharon Dietrich, Community Legal Services of Philadelphia
Jeffrey Sultanik, Fox Rothschild
Shea Rhodes, Director CSE Institute, Villanova
Law Firm Innovators
Horty Springer & Mattern
J. Kyle Poe, Morgan Lewis
Reed Smith
J. Kyle Poe, Morgan Lewis
Reed Smith
Unsung Heroes
John Bielski, Willig Williams
Ilana Eisenstein, DLA Piper
Emeka Igwe, Igwe Firm
James Turoff, The Hershey Company
Ilana Eisenstein, DLA Piper
Emeka Igwe, Igwe Firm
James Turoff, The Hershey Company
Lawyers on the Fast Track
Brian Berkley, Fox Rothschild
Eleanor Bradley Huyett, Ballard Spahr
Julia Chapman, Dechert
Sarah Fask, Littler Mendelson
James P. Faunes, Feldman Shepherd Wohlgelernter Tanner Weinstock Dodig
Matthew Galati, Green and Spiegel
Gabrielle Giombetti, Ward Greenberg Heller & Reidy
Adrienne Gittens, Hogan Lovells
Zachary M. Johns, Morgan Lewis & Bockius
Molly Kenney, Hausfeld
Theresa Langschultz, Duane Morris
Diego Matamoros, Kleinbard
Elisa P. McEnroe, Morgan Lewis & Bockius
Rebecca Melley, Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller
Daniel S. Morris, Blank Rome
Michelle Nguyen, The Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia
Amey Park, Berger Montague
Antonio Pozos, Drinker Biddle & Reath
Clare Pozos, U.S. Attorney’s Office, Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Gregory G. Schwab, Governor’s Office of General Counsel
Richard Slavin, Larsson & Scheuritzel
Aleena Sorathia, Ahmad Zaffarese
Whitney Synder, Hawke McKeon & Sniscak
Bradley Terebelo, Heckscher Teillon Terrill & Sager
Jason Weil, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
Eleanor Bradley Huyett, Ballard Spahr
Julia Chapman, Dechert
Sarah Fask, Littler Mendelson
James P. Faunes, Feldman Shepherd Wohlgelernter Tanner Weinstock Dodig
Matthew Galati, Green and Spiegel
Gabrielle Giombetti, Ward Greenberg Heller & Reidy
Adrienne Gittens, Hogan Lovells
Zachary M. Johns, Morgan Lewis & Bockius
Molly Kenney, Hausfeld
Theresa Langschultz, Duane Morris
Diego Matamoros, Kleinbard
Elisa P. McEnroe, Morgan Lewis & Bockius
Rebecca Melley, Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller
Daniel S. Morris, Blank Rome
Michelle Nguyen, The Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia
Amey Park, Berger Montague
Antonio Pozos, Drinker Biddle & Reath
Clare Pozos, U.S. Attorney’s Office, Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Gregory G. Schwab, Governor’s Office of General Counsel
Richard Slavin, Larsson & Scheuritzel
Aleena Sorathia, Ahmad Zaffarese
Whitney Synder, Hawke McKeon & Sniscak
Bradley Terebelo, Heckscher Teillon Terrill & Sager
Jason Weil, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld