Lifetime Achievement
R. Doak Bishop, King & Spalding
George W. Connelly Jr., Chamberlain Hrdlicka
William Finnegan IV, Latham & Watkins
J. Mark Lawless, McGuireWoods
John Martin, Thompson & Knight
Donna Peavler, Peavler Briscoe
Reid Wilson, Wilson Cribbs + Goren
George W. Connelly Jr., Chamberlain Hrdlicka
William Finnegan IV, Latham & Watkins
J. Mark Lawless, McGuireWoods
John Martin, Thompson & Knight
Donna Peavler, Peavler Briscoe
Reid Wilson, Wilson Cribbs + Goren
Attorney of the Year
Robert Henneke, Texas Public Policy Foundation
Karen Gren Scholer, U.S. District Judge for the Northern District of Texas
Leslie Thorne, Haynes and Boone
Karen Gren Scholer, U.S. District Judge for the Northern District of Texas
Leslie Thorne, Haynes and Boone
Emily Westridge Black, Haynes and Boone
Best Mentors
Shannon Bates, Harper Bates & Champion
Gemma Descoteaux, Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
Joshua Griswold, Fish & Richardson
Timothy Hudson, Thompson & Knight
Gemma Descoteaux, Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
Joshua Griswold, Fish & Richardson
Timothy Hudson, Thompson & Knight
Diversity and Inclusion Champions
Alison Chen, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
Chasity Henry, Kimberly-Clark Corp.
Earsa Jackson, Clark Hill Strasburger
Richard Salgado, Dentons
Akash Sethi, McGuireWoods
Debra Tsuchiyama Baker, Baker Wotring
Chasity Henry, Kimberly-Clark Corp.
Earsa Jackson, Clark Hill Strasburger
Richard Salgado, Dentons
Akash Sethi, McGuireWoods
Debra Tsuchiyama Baker, Baker Wotring
GC Impact
Jamie Carsey, Markel Service
Christina Ibrahim, Weatherford International
Christina Ibrahim, Weatherford International
Most-Effective Deal-makers
John Gilluly, DLA Piper
Hillary Holmes, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Eric Otness, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom
Sean Wheeler, Kirkland & Ellis
Hillary Holmes, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Eric Otness, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom
Sean Wheeler, Kirkland & Ellis
Litigation Departments of the Year
General Litigation Winner (Midsize)
Susman Godfrey
General Litigation Winner (Small)
Ahmad, Zavitsanos, Anaipakos, Alavi & Mensing
Intellectual Property
McKool Smith
Appellate
Wright Close & BargerOn the Rise
Olivia Adendorff, Gibson Dunn & CrutcherMohammad Alturk, Baker McKenzie
Tamsen Barrett, Norton Rose Fulbright
Carolyn Benson, Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
Michael Blankenship, Locke Lord
Mary Kogut Brawley, Kirkland & Ellis
Courtney Bristow, Cassin & Cassin
Yoon Chae, Baker McKenzie
Austin Champion, Harper Bates & Champion
Audrey Chang, Greenberg Traurig
Monica Cooper, Lanier Firm
Becky Diffen, McGuireWoods
Katrina Eash, Winston & Strawn
Gavin George, Haynes and Boone
James Hays, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Jordan Hirsch, Hunton Andrews Kurth
Michelle Jacobs, Haynes and Boone
Mukul Kelkar, Dentons
William Peterson, Morgan Lewis & Bockius
Brian Rosenzweig, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Gregory Saikin, BakerHostetler
Nicholas A.F. Sarokhanian, Holland & Knight
Stephen Szalkowski, Latham & Watkins
Brooke Wahlberg, Nossaman
Brent Walker, Aldous/Walker