2020 Honorees

Finalists

Age Discrimination/ Law Firm of the Year

  • The Mastromarco Firm
  • Wigdor Law LLP
     

Antitrust/ Law Firm of the Year

  • Berger Montague
  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC
  • Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd LLP
  • Labaton Sucharow 
  • Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein, LLP
  • Motley Rice 
  • Joseph Saveri Law Firm, Inc.
     

Aviation/Law Firm of the Year

  • Clifford Law Offices
  • Robb & Robb LLC
     

Bankruptcy & Commercial Litigation/ Law Firm of the Year

  • Grant & Eisenhofer
  • Reid Collins & Tsai LLP
  • Zuckerman Spaeder LLP
     

Brain Injury/Law Firm of the Year

  • Cohen Placitella & Roth, PC
  • The Law Offices of Frank L. Branson
  • McKeen & Associates, P.C.
  • The Vartazarian Law Firm
     

Business Torts/Law Firm of the Year

  • MoloLamken LLP
  • Rabinovich Sokolov Law Group
  • Reid Collins & Tsai LLP
  • Rogge Dunn Group
     

Child Abuse/Law Firm of the Year

  • Aldous \ Walker LLP
  • Gresham, PC
     

Civil Rights/Law Firm of the Year

  • The Cochran Firm
  • DiCello Levitt Gutzler
  • Wigdor Law LLP
     

Class Actions/Law Firm of the Year

  • Cohen Milstein
  • Girard Sharp
  • Hagens Berman
  • Labaton Sucharow
  • Motley Rice
  • Susman Godfrey
     

Consumer Protection/Law Firm of the Year

  • Berger Montague
  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC
  • Consumer Litigation Associates, P.C.
  • Dovel & Luner
  • Kanner & Whiteley
  • Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein, LLP
  • Motley Rice
  • Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd LLP
     

Dram Shop/Law Firm of the Year

  • Aldous \ Walker LLP
  • Avera & Smith, LLP
  • The Law Office of Lucas Magazine
  • Moore, O'Brien & Foti
  • Richard P. Zaretsky, P.A.
     

Disability Rights/Law Firm of the Year

  • Berry Law Firm
  • Gordon Thomas Honeywell, LLP
  • Sheridan & Associates
  • The Velez Law Firm, PC
     

Employment Rights/Law Firm of the Year

  • Berger Montague
  • McNicholas & McNicholas, LLP
  • Nichols Kaster, LLP
  • Rogge Dunn Group
  • Sanford Heisler Sharp LLP
  • Wigdor Law LLP
     

Environmental Protection/Law Firm of the Year

  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC
  • Kanner & Whiteley
     

Financial Products/Law Firm of the Year

  • Consumer Litigation Associates
  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC
  • Motley Rice
  • Rogge Dunn Group
     

Gender Discrimination/Law Firm of the Year

  • Rogge Dunn Group
  • Sanford Heisler Sharp LLP
  • Wigdor Law LLP
     

Immigration/Law Firm of the Year

  • Kanner & Whiteley
  • Labaton Sucharow
  • The Olawale Law Firm
     

Insurance Liability/Law Firm of the Year

  • Daly & Black, PC
  • Motley Rice
     

Intentional Torts/Law Firm of the Year

  • The Cochran Firm
  • Gresham, PC
  • Spangenberg Shibley & Liber LLP
  • Tzangas Plakas Mannos Ltd.
  • Krugliak, Wilkins, Griffiths & Dougherty Co, L.P.A.
  • James N. Taylor Co,, L.P.A.
     

Mass Torts/Law Firm of the Year

  • Baum, Hedlund, Aristei & Goldman, P.C.
  • Clifford Law Offices
  • Motley Rice
  • Napoli Shkolnik
  • Panish Shea & Boyle LLP
  • Robins Kaplan LLP
  • Simmons Hanly Conroy
     

Medical Malpractice/Law Firm of the Year

  • Bertram Law Group
  • Beausay & Nichols Law Firm LLC
  • Gurfein Douglas LLP
  • Kelley | Uustal
  • Robins Kaplan LLP
     

Motor Vehicle/Law Firm of the Year

  • Brodhead Law, LLC
  • Law Offices of J. Chrisp
  • Panish Shea & Boyle LLP
  • Rappaport, Glass, Levine & Zullo, LLP
  • Ricigliano and Filopei, P.C.
  • Wilshire Law Firm, PLC
     

Personal Injury/Law Firm of the Year

  • Panish Shea & Boyle LLP
  • Mary Alexander & Associates, P.C.
  • Motley Rice
  • Kabateck LLP
  • Stritmatter Kessler Koehler Moore
  • Robins Kaplan LLP
  • Kelley | Uustal
  • Zehl & Associates
     

Pharmaceuticals Litigation/Law Firm of the Year

  • Berger Montague
  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC
  • Girard Sharp
  • Kanner & Whiteley
  • Motley Rice
  • Simmons Hanly Conroy LLC
     

Privacy/Data Breach/Law Firm of the Year

  • Berger Montague
  • DiCello Levitt Gutzler
  • Girard Sharp
  • Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein LLP
  • Motley Rice
  • Stueve Siegel Hanson LLP
     

Products Liability/Law Firm of the Year

  • Berger Montague
  • Motley Rice
  • Simmons Hanly Conroy LLC
  • DiCello Levitt Gutzler
  • Kaster Lynch Farrar & Ball
  • The Law Offices of Frank L. Branson
     

Racial Discrimination/Law Firm of the Year

  • Wigdor Law LLP
  • V. James DeSimone Law
  • Ionno & Higbee Attorneys At Law, LLC
     

Securities Litigation/Law Firm of the Year

  • Berger Montague
  • Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann LLP
  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC
  • Labaton Sucharow
  • Motley Rice
  • Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd LLP
     

Sexual Orientation Discrimination/Law Firm of the Year

  • Goldberg & Gage
  • Hadsell Stormer Renick & Dai LLP
  • Wigdor Law LLP
     

Sports Entertainment Media Law/Law Firm of the Year

  • Clare Locke LLP
  • Rogge Dunn Group
     

Truck Injury/Law Firm of the Year

  • Butler Wooten & Peak LLP
  • Caruso Law Offices
  • Goudarzi & Young L.L.P.
  • Panish Shea & Boyle LLP
  • Ray Thomas Law Group
     

Winners

Elite Women of the Plaintiffs’ Bar Class of 2020

  • E. Michelle Drake/Berger Montague
  • Hannah Ross/Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann LLP
  • Karen Handorf/Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC
  • Amy Keller/DiCello Levitt Gutzler
  • Dena Sharp/Girard Sharp
  • Serena Hallowell/Labaton Sucharow
  • Carol Villegas/Labaton Sucharow
  • Jodi Westbrook Flowers/Motley Rice
  • Stacey Slaughter/Robins Kaplan LLP
  • Rachel Black/Susman Godfrey LLP
  • Kalpana Srinivasan/Susman Godfrey LLP
     

The Keith Givens Visionary Award

  • Robert Eglet, Eglet Adams
     

The Lifetime Achievement Awards

  • Joe Rice, Motley Rice
  • Paul Hanly, Simmons Hanly Conroy
     

The 2020 Elite Trial Lawyers MDL Leadership Award

  • Levin Papantonio