2020 Honoree Winners

Winners

Age Discrimination—Law Firm of the Year

  • Wigdor

Antitrust—Law Firm of the Year

  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll

Aviation—Law Firm of the Year

  • Clifford Law Offices

Bankruptcy and Commercial Litigation—Law Firm of the Year

  • Reid Collins & Tsai

Brain Injury—Law Firm of the Year

  • Cohen, Placitella & Roth

Business Torts—Law Firm of the Year

  • MoloLamken

Child Abuse—Law Firm of the Year

  • Gresham

Civil Rights—Law Firm of the Year

  • The Cochran Firm

Class Actions—Law Firm of the Year

  • Susman Godfrey

Consumer Protection—Law Firm of the Year

  • Berger Montague

Dram Shop—Law Firm of the Year

  • Aldous \ Walker

Disability Rights—Law Firm of the Year

  • Berry Law Firm

Employment Rights—Law Firm of the Year

  • Nichols Kaster

Environmental Protection—Law Firm of the Year

  • Kanner & Whiteley

Financial Products—Law Firm of the Year

  • Consumer Litigation Associates

Gender Discrimination—Law Firm of the Year

  • Rogge Dunn Group

Immigration—Law Firm of the Year

  • Labaton Sucharow

Insurance Liability—Law Firm of the Year

  • Motley Rice

Intentional Torts—Law Firm of the Year

  • The Cochran Firm

Mass Torts—Law Firm of the Year

  • Simmons Hanly Conroy

Medical Malpractice—Law Firm of the Year

  • Robins Kaplan

Motor Vehicle—Law Firm of the Year

  • Panish Shea & Boyle

Personal Injury—Law Firm of the Year

  • Panish Shea & Boyle

Pharmaceuticals Litigation—Law Firm of the Year

  • Motley Rice

Privacy/Data Breach—Law Firm of the Year

  • DiCello Levitt

Products Liability—Law Firm of the Year

  • The Law Offices of Frank L. Branson

Racial Discrimination—Law Firm of the Year

  • Wigdor

Securities Litigation—Law Firm of the Year

  • Labaton Sucharow

Sexual Orientation Discrimination—Law Firm of the Year

  • Wigdor 

Sports Entertainment Media Law—Law Firm of the Year

  • Clare Locke

Truck Injury—Law Firm of the Year

  • Goudarzi & Young

Elite Women of the Plaintiffs Bar

  • E. Michelle Drake, Berger Montague
  • Hannah Ross, Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann 
  • Karen Handorf, Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll 
  • Amy Keller, DiCello Levitt 
  • Dena Sharp, Girard Sharp
  • Serena Hallowell, Labaton Sucharow
  • Carol Villegas, Labaton Sucharow
  • Jodi Westbrook Flowers, Motley Rice
  • Stacey Slaughter, Robins Kaplan 
  • Rachel Black, Susman Godfrey
  • Kalpana Srinivasan, Susman Godfrey 

The Keith Givens Visionary Award

  • Robert Eglet, Eglet Adams

The Lifetime Achievement Awards

  • Paul J. Hanly Jr., Simmons Hanly Conroy
  • Joseph F. Rice, Motley Rice

The 2020 Elite Trial Lawyers MDL Leadership Award

  • Levin Papantonio