Finalists

Age Discrimination—Law Firm of the Year

  • The Mastromarco Firm
  • Wigdor

Antitrust—Law Firm of the Year

  • Berger Montague
  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll 
  • Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd
  • Labaton Sucharow 
  • Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein
  • Motley Rice 
  • Joseph Saveri Law Firm

Aviation—Law Firm of the Year

  • Clifford Law Offices
  • Robb & Robb

Bankruptcy and Commercial Litigation—Law Firm of the Year

  • Grant & Eisenhofer
  • Reid Collins & Tsai
  • Zuckerman Spaeder

Brain Injury—Law Firm of the Year

  • Cohen, Placitella & Roth
  • The Law Offices of Frank L. Branson
  • McKeen & Associates
  • The Vartazarian Law Firm

Business Torts—Law Firm of the Year

  • MoloLamken
  • Rabinovich Sokolov Law Group
  • Reid Collins & Tsai
  • Rogge Dunn Group

Child Abuse—Law Firm of the Year

  • Aldous \ Walker
  • Gresham

Civil Rights—Law Firm of the Year

  • The Cochran Firm
  • DiCello Levitt
  • Wigdor

Class Actions—Law Firm of the Year

  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll 
  • Girard Sharp
  • Hagens Berman Sobol Shapiro
  • Labaton Sucharow
  • Motley Rice
  • Susman Godfrey

Consumer Protection—Law Firm of the Year

  • Berger Montague
  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll 
  • Consumer Litigation Associates
  • Dovel & Luner
  • Kanner & Whiteley
  • Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein
  • Motley Rice
  • Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd

Dram Shop—Law Firm of the Year

  • Aldous \ Walker
  • Avera & Smith
  • Lucas Magazine
  • Moore, O’Brien & Foti
  • Richard P. Zaretsky

Disability Rights—Law Firm of the Year

  • Berry Law Firm
  • Gordon Thomas Honeywell
  • Sheridan & Associates
  • The Velez Law Firm

Employment Rights—Law Firm of the Year

  • Berger Montague
  • McNicholas & McNicholas
  • Nichols Kaster
  • Rogge Dunn Group
  • Sanford Heisler Sharp
  • Wigdor

Environmental Protection—Law Firm of the Year

  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Kanner & Whiteley

Financial Products—Law Firm of the Year

  • Consumer Litigation Associates
  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Motley Rice
  • Rogge Dunn Group

Gender Discrimination—Law Firm of the Year

  • Rogge Dunn Group
  • Sanford Heisler Sharp
  • Wigdor

Immigration—Law Firm of the Year

  • Kanner & Whiteley
  • Labaton Sucharow
  • The Olawale Law Firm

Insurance Liability—Law Firm of the Year

  • Daly & Black
  • Motley Rice

Intentional Torts—Law Firm of the Year

  • The Cochran Firm
  • Gresham
  • Spangenberg Shibley & Liber
  • Tzangas Plakas Mannos
  • Krugliak, Wilkins, Griffiths & Dougherty Co
  • James N. Taylor Co

Mass Torts—Law Firm of the Year

  • Baum Hedlund
  • Clifford Law Offices
  • Motley Rice
  • Napoli Shkolnik
  • Panish Shea & Boyle
  • Robins Kaplan
  • Simmons Hanly Conroy

Medical Malpractice—Law Firm of the Year

  • Bertram Law Group
  • Beausay & Nichols Law Firm
  • Gurfein Douglas
  • Kelley | Uustal
  • Robins Kaplan

Motor Vehicle—Law Firm of the Year

  • Brodhead Law
  • Law Offices of J. Chrisp
  • Wilshire Law Firm
  • Panish Shea & Boyle
  • Rappaport, Glass, Levine, & Zullo
  • Ricigliano and Filopei

Personal Injury—Law Firm of the Year

  • Panish Shea & Boyle
  • Mary Alexander & Associates
  • Motley Rice
  • Kabateck
  • Stritmatter Kessler Koehler Moore
  • Robins Kaplan
  • Kelley | Uustal
  • Zehl & Associates

Pharmaceuticals Litigation—Law Firm of the Year

  • Berger Montague
  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Girard Sharp
  • Kanner & Whiteley
  • Motley Rice
  • Simmons Hanly Conroy

Privacy/Data Breach—Law Firm of the Year

  • Berger Montague
  • DiCello Levitt
  • Girard Sharp
  • Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein
  • Motley Rice
  • Stueve Siegel Hanson

Products Liability—Law Firm of the Year

  • Berger Montague
  • Motley Rice
  • Simmons Hanly Conroy
  • DiCello Levitt
  • Kaster Lynch Farrar & Ball
  • The Law Offices of Frank L. Branson

Racial Discrimination—Law Firm of the Year

  • Wigdor
  • V. James DeSimone Law
  • Ionno & Higbee Attorneys At Law

Securities Litigation—Law Firm of the Year

  • Berger Montague
  • Bernstein Liebhard
  • Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann
  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll 
  • Labaton Sucharow
  • Motley Rice
  • Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd 

Sexual Orientation Discrimination—Law Firm of the Year

  • Goldberg & Gage
  • Hadsell Stormer Renick & Dai
  • Wigdor 

Sports Entertainment Media Law—Law Firm of the Year

  • Clare Locke
  • Rogge Dunn Group

Truck Injury—Law Firm of the Year

  • Butler Wooten & Peak
  • Caruso Law Offices
  • Goudarzi & Young
  • Panish Shea & Boyle
  • Ray Thomas Law Group
     

Winners

Elite Women of the Plaintiffs Bar

  • E. Michelle Drake, Berger Montague
  • Hannah Ross, Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann 
  • Karen Handorf, Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll 
  • Amy Keller, DiCello Levitt 
  • Dena Sharp, Girard Sharp
  • Serena Hallowell, Labaton Sucharow
  • Carol Villegas, Labaton Sucharow
  • Jodi Westbrook Flowers, Motley Rice
  • Stacey Slaughter, Robins Kaplan 
  • Rachel Black, Susman Godfrey
  • Kalpana Srinivasan, Susman Godfrey 

The Keith Givens Visionary Award

  • Robert Eglet, Eglet Adams

The Lifetime Achievement Awards

  • Paul J. Hanly Jr., Simmons Hanly Conroy
  • Joseph F. Rice, Motley Rice

The 2020 Elite Trial Lawyers MDL Leadership Award

  • Levin Papantonio