The 2021 Elite Trial Lawyers Finalists

Antitrust

  • Berger Montague
  • Robins Kaplan
  • Hausfeld
  • Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein

Business Torts

  • Gerard Fox Law
  • Lyons & Simmons
  • MoloLamken
  • Reid Collins & Tsai
  • Susman Godfrey

Catastrophic Injury

  • McNicholas & McNicholas
  • Morelli Law Firm
  • Panish Shea & Boyle
  • Robins Kaplan
  • Zehl & Associates
  • Seeger Weiss

Civil Rights

  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Robins Kaplan

Class Action

  • Cohen Milstein
  • Edelson
  • Labaton Sucharow
  • Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd
  • Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein

Consumer Protection

  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Edelson, P.C.

Disability Rights

  • Goldstein, Borgen, Dardarian & Ho
  • Panish Shea & Boyle

Discrimination

  • Sanford Heisler Sharp
  • Wigdor

Employment Rights

  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Keller Lenkner
  • Morgan & Morgan, Ryan Morgan
  • Morgan & Morgan, Marc Edelman
  • Sanford Heisler Sharp
  • Wigdor

Environmental Protection

  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Motley Rice
  • Seeger Weiss

Governmental Representation

  • Motley Rice
  • Susman Godfrey

Human Rights

Winner to be announced at ceremony.


Insurance Liability

Winner to be announced at ceremony.


Intentional Torts

  • Clare Locke
  • The Hall Law Firm

Mass Torts

  • Girard Sharp
  • Foley Bezek Behle & Curtis
  • Motley Rice
  • Simmons Hanly Conroy

Medical Malpractice

  • Britcher Leone
  • Mazie Slater Katz & Freeman

Pharmaceutical Litigation

  • Berger Montague
  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Motley Rice
  • Susman Godfrey

Privacy/Data Breach

  • Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd
  • Tadler Law

Products Liability

  • Motley Rice
  • Simmons Hanly Conroy

Securities Litigation

  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd

Trial Strategy Innovation

  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Keller Lenkner

Diversity Initiative Award

  • Berger Montague
  • Edelson
  • Kaplan Hecker & Fink
  • Labaton Sucharow
  • Seeger Weiss
  • Susman Godfrey

Elite Trial Lawyers Individual Winners

Elite Women of the Plaintiffs Bar Winners

  • Amy Keller, DiCello Levitt Gutzler
  • Annika Martin, Lieff Cabraser
  • Emmy Levens, Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Emma Gilmore, Pomerantz
  • Laura Posner, Cohen Millstein Sellers & Toll
  • Lexi Hazam, Lieff Cabraser
  • Lisa Banks, Katz Marshall & Banks
  • Esther Berezofsky, Motley Rice
  • Roberta Kaplan, Kaplan Hecker & Fink
  • Deborah Marcuse, Sanford Heisler Sharp
  • Jayne Conroy, Simmons Hanly & Conroy
  • Lifetime Achievement Award Winner H. Laddie Montague Jr.

The Keith Givens Visionary Award Winner

  • Betsy Miller, Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll

Lifetime Achievement Award Winner

  • H. Laddie Montague Jr.

Rising Stars of the Plaintiffs Bar Winners

  • Anupama Reddy, Joseph Saveri Law Firm, Inc.
  • Brian Morrison, Tadler Law LLP
  • Camille Fundora Rodriguez, Berger Montague
  • Chuck Haskins, Clifford Law Offices
  • Cory Buland, Susman Godfrey LLP
  • Danielle Fuschetti, Sanford Heisler Sharp, LLP
  • Daryoush Behbood, Pomerantz LLP
  • Dustin Pusch, Clare Locke LLP
  • Emily Jeffcott, Morgan & Morgan
  • Harris Yegelwel, Morgan & Morgan
  • Jack Casciato, Clifford Law Offices
  • James T. Christie, Labaton Sucharow LLP
  • Jesse-Justin Cuevas, Susman Godfrey LLP
  • Jessica Weiner, Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC
  • Jessica Westerman, Katz, Marshall & Banks
  • Joshua J. Bruckerhoff, Reid Collins & Tsai LLP
  • Joshua Matz, Kaplan Hecker & Fink LLP
  • Justin J. Hawal, DiCello Levitt Gutzler LLC
  • Katie Bennett, Robins Kaplan LLP
  • Kevin R. Budner, Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein, LLP
  • Krysta Kauble Pachman, Susman Godfrey LLP
  • Mark Musico, Susman Godfrey LLP
  • Mark Suter, Berger Montague
  • Marquel Reddish Longtin, Keller Lenkner LLC
  • Marta Davidson, Clifford Law Offices
  • Meegan Hollywood, Robins Kaplan LLP
  • Michael Yoder, Reid Collins & Tsai LLP
  • Molly J. Bowen, Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC
  • Nathaniel J. Palmer, Reid Collins Tsai LLP
  • Nick Spear, Susman Godfrey LLP
  • Omar Jafri, Pomerantz LLP
  • Parvin Aminolroaya, Seeger Weiss
  • Rebecca E. Boon, Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann LLP
  • Ross Kamhi, Labaton Sucharow LLP
  • Sarah King, Clifford Law Offices
  • Sarah T. Hansel, Motley Rice LLC
  • Sean Duddy, Keller Lenkner LLC
  • Scott R. Foglietta, Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann LLP
  • Tanvir H. Rahman, Wigdor LLP
  • Tracy Brammeier, Clifford Law Offices