The 2022 Elite Trial Lawyers Finalists

Antitrust

  • Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Hagens Berman Sobol Shapiro
  • Joseph Saveri Law Firm

Aviation Finalists

  • Podhurst Orseck

Business Torts

  • MoloLamken
  • Reid Collins & Tsai

Catastrophic Injury

  • Clifford Law Offices
  • Pfau Cochran Vertetis Amala
  • Podhurst Orseck
  • Zehl & Associates

Civil Rights

  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Sanford Heisler Sharp
  • Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein

Class Action

  • Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd
  • Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Labaton Sucharow
  • Susman Godfrey
  • Zuckerman Spaeder

Consumer Protection

  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Hagens Berman Sobol Shapiro
  • Motley Rice
  • Keller Postman

Disability Rights

  • Morgan & Morgan
  • Bailey & Glasser

Discrimination

  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Sanford Heisler Sharp
  • Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein

Diversity Initiative

  • Bailey & Glasser
  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Edelson
  • Seeger Weiss
  • Tycko & Zavareei

Employment Rights

  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Hall & Lampros

Environmental Protection

  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Morgan & Morgan
  • Susman Godfrey

Governmental Representation

  • The Lanier Law Firm
  • Schochor, Federico and Staton

Human Rights

  • Hall Law Firm

Insurance

  • Anderson Kill
  • AZA Law
  • Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
  • Daly & Black

Mass Torts

  • Robins Kaplan
  • Martin Baughman
  • Schochor, Federico and Staton
  • Panish | Shea | Boyle | Ravipudi
  • Arias Sanguinetti Wang & Torrijos

Medical Malpractice

  • Snyder Sarno D’Aniello Maceri & da Costa

Pharmaceutical Litigation

  • Girard Sharp
  • Motley Rice
  • Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan

Privacy/Data Breach

  • Keller Postman
  • Morgan & Morgan
  • Susman Godfrey

Products Liability

  • Dean Omar Branham Shirley
  • Girard Sharp
  • Seeger Weiss

Securities Litigation

  • Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein
  • Labaton Sucharow
  • Pomerantz
  • Motley Rice
  • Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd
  • Susman Godfrey

Shareholder Rights

  • Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Labaton Sucharow

Trial Strategy Innovation

  • Kaplan Hecher & Fink
  • Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan

Elite Trial Lawyers Individual Winners

The Keith Givens Visionary Award Winner

  • Mark Lanier — The Lanier Law Firm

Lifetime Achievement Award Winners

  • Chris Seeger — Seeger Weiss
  • Elizabeth Cabraser — Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein

Elite Women of the Plaintiffs Bar Winners

  • Anne McGinnes Kearse — Motley Rice
  • Carol C. Villegas — Labaton Sucharow
  • Christine E. Webber — Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Christine Mackintosh — Grant & Eisenhofer
  • Debra Katz — Katz, Marshall & Banks
  • Hannah Ross — Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann
  • Jeanne Christenen — Wigdor
  • Jen Scullion — Seeger Weiss
  • Jennifer Selendy — Selendy Gay Elsberg
  • Karen M. Lerner — Kirby McInerney
  • Megan Jones — Hausfeld
  • Michelle Simpson Tuegel — Simpson Tuegel Law Firm
  • Murielle Steven Walsh — Pomerantz
  • Annick Persinger — Tycko & Zavareei
  • Zina Bash — Keller Postman

Rising Stars of the Plaintiffs Bar Winners

  • Abe Alexander — Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann
  • Adam Polk — Girard Sharp
  • Albert Pak — Keller Postman
  • Amanda Lee-DasGupta — Hausfeld
  • Anne Shaver — Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein
  • Brent Ceryes — Schochor, Federico and Staton
  • Brooke Clason Smith — Keller Postman
  • Christopher Young — Joseph Saveri Law Firm
  • Daniel H. Silverman — Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Derrick Connell — Morgan & Morgan
  • Halley Josephs — Susman Godfrey
  • Ian Gore — Susman Godfrey
  • Jan E. Messerschmidt — Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
  • Joseph N. Cotilletta — Labaton Sucharow
  • Joseph T. Murphy — Clifford Law Offices
  • Kristen Hermiz — Motley Rice
  • Kyle Bates — Hausfeld
  • Lisa Strejlau — Labaton Sucharow
  • Max Gruetzmacher — Motley Rice
  • Melissa H. Nafash — Labaton Sucharow
  • Pablo Rojas — Podhurst Orseck
  • Amy B. Hausmann — Edelson
  • Eli Wade-Scott — Edelson
  • Brandt Silver-Korn — Edelson
  • Benjamin Steinberg — Robins Kaplan
  • Rohit Nath — Susman Godfrey
  • Qiaojing Zheng — Sanford Heisler Sharp
  • Sarah R. LaFreniere — Hausfeld
  • Seth Meyer — Keller Postman
  • Temitope O. Leyimu — Motley Rice