2019 Finalists

2019 Keith Givens Visionary Award

Eric Cramer, Chairman, Berger Montague
 

2019 Lifetime Achievement Award

Lawrence A. Sucharow, Chairman Emeritus, Labaton Sucharow
 

Antitrust

Berger Montague
Hausfeld
Susman Godfrey
Labaton Sucharow
Robins Kaplan
Korein Tillery
Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
 

Bankruptcy

Reid Collins & Tsai
Motley Rice
 

Business Torts

Susman Godfrey
MoloLamken
Stueve Siegel Hanson
 

Civil Rights

Wigdor
MacLellan Law Firm
David B. Shanies Law Office
 

Consumer Protection

Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein
Edelson
Girard Sharp
Consumer Litigation Associates
Berger Montague
McNicholas & McNicholas
Beasley, Allen, Crow, Methvin, Portis & Miles
 

Disability Rights

Berry Law Firm
Berg Plummer Johnson & Raval
 

Discrimination

Sanford Heisler Sharp
Wigdor
McNicholas & McNicholas
Phillips and Associates
David B. Shanies Law Office
 

Elite Women of the Plaintiffs’ Bar

Agnieszka Fryszman — Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
Roberta Liebenberg — Fine, Kaplan and Black
Kalpana Srinivasan — Susman Godfrey
Fidelma Fitzpatrick — Motley Rice
Kellie Lerner — Robins Kaplan
Sharon K. Robertson — Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
Teresa Fariss McClain — Robins Kaplan
Dena Sharp — Girard Sharp
Jeanne M. Christensen — Wigdor
 

Employment Rights

Wigdor
Sanford Heisler Sharp
Stueve Siegel Hanson
McNicholas & McNicholas
Phillips and Associates
Beasley, Allen, Crow, Methvin, Portis & Miles
Korein Tillery
 

Environmental Protection

Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
Napoli Shkolnik
 
 

Financial Products

Consumer Litigation Associates
Motley Rice
Kelley | Uustal
Stueve Siegel Hanson

Gaming Law

Edelson
 

Immigration

Labaton Sucharow
 

Insurance Liability

Girard Sharp
Berg Plummer Johnson & Raval
The Grigoropoulos Law Group
 

Mass Torts

Hagens Berman Sobol Shapiro
Baum, Hedlund, Aristei & Goldman
Motley Rice
Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein
Edelson
Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
 

Medical Malpractice

Heimberg Barr
Levin & Perconti
Bostwick & Peterson
Robins Kaplan
Garcia & Artigliere
Bell Law Firm
 

Other

Taylor & Ring
Aldous\Walker LLP
Panish Shea & Boyle
Fox Law
 

Pharmaceutical Litigation

Berger Montague
Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
Motley Rice
Baron & Budd
Girard Sharp
Kelley | Uustal
 

Privacy/Data Breach

Edelson
Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein
Stueve Siegel Hanson
 

Product Liability

The Lanier Law Firm
The Law Offices of Frank L. Branson
Beasley, Allen, Crow, Methvin, Portis & Miles
McNicholas & McNicholas
Aldous\Walker LLP
Berger Montague
Girard Sharp
Kelley | Uustal
 

Racial Discrimination

Wigdor
David B. Shanies Law Office
Phillips and Associates
 

Securities Litigation

Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann
Labaton Sucharow
Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
Motley Rice
 

Sports, Entertainment & Media Law

Clare Locke
Edelson
Sponsors

Finalists must contact Andre Sutton to confirm their attendance at 757.721.9020 or email asutton@alm.com.