Vendors

Championing Diversity in Tech (Individual)

  • Maureen O'Neill, Consilio
  • Jessica A. Robinson, Casepoint
  • Sophie Ross, FTI Consulting

Data Privacy & CyberSecurity

  • Epiq
  • HaystackID
  • RubyLaw

Legal Operations

  • Agiloft
  • BlackBoiler
  • Epiq
  • Malbek and TIBCO Software
  • Onit and BT
  • Wolters Kluwer's ELM Solutions

Litigation & Discovery

  • CourtScribes
  • Epiq
  • HaystackID
  • LexisNexis

Practice Management

  • AbacusNext
  • Alt Legal
  • Consilio
  • Frontline Managed Services
  • SmartAdvocate
  • Suited
  • XIRA

Research & Data Science

  • Epiq, Automated Video and Audio Transcription
  • LexisNexis, Lexis+
  • LexisNexis, Market Standards in Practical Guidance
  • Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S., Cheetah
  • Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S., M&A Deals on RBsourceFilings

Law Firms

Access to Justice (Courts)

  • Davidson County General Sessions Court, Division VIII
  • Morrison & Foerster

Championing Diversity in Tech

  • Jill McWhirter, King & Spalding
  • Jesse Nevarez, Goodwin Procter
  • Regina Sam Penti, Ropes & Gray
  • Ariana Shaffer, Cooley LLP

Innovations in Diversity and Inclusion

  • Cooley LLP and Google
  • Davis Wright Tremaine, Project W
  • Goodwin Procter, Chime
  • Latham & Watkins, Forage
  • Reed Smith, Racial Equity Task Force

Innovations in Pro Bono

  • Baker McKenzie
  • Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe
  • Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom

Innovators of the Year (Individual)

  • LaDawn Blackett Jones, City Solicitor's office; The LBJ Group
  • Carmen L. Brun, Eversheds Sutherland (US)
  • David Cohen and Marcin Krieger, Reed Smith
  • Wendy Curtis, Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe
  • Austin T. Fragomen, Jr., Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy
  • Jonathan Judge, Schiff Hardin
  • Alvin F. Lindsay, Hogan Lovells
  • Miranda Perkins, WilmerHale

Most Innovative Operations Team of the Year

  • Berry Appleman & Leiden (BAL)
  • City of South Fulton Solicitor General's Office
  • Reed Smith and The Hershey Company

Start-Up Firm / Emerging Company Law Firm of the Year

  • Goodwin Procter
  • King & Spalding
  • NEXT powered by Shulman Rogers

Tech Deal Department of the Year - M&A

  • Davis Polk & Wardwell
  • Goodwin Procter
  • Ropes & Gray

Tech-Enabled Litigation Department of the Year

  • Eversheds Sutherland (US), Lit Tech Working Group
  • Eversheds Sutherland (US), Spoliation Scientist
  • Latham & Watkins
  • Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe
  • Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison

In-House

Championing Diversity in Tech

Winner will be revealed at the ceremony.

Innovations in Diversity and Inclusion

  • Aflac
  • Asurion
  • NetApp
  • Upwork Legal

Innovations in Pro Bono

  • Toyota Motor North America and Toyota Motor Credit Corporation
  • U.S. Bank

Innovators of the Year (Individual)

  • Chris Davis, U.S. Bank
  • Nicole Linda Kelsey, Amyris
  • Linda Luperchio, The Hanover Insurance Group
  • Matti Neustadt-Storie, NetApp
  • Farrah Pepper, Marsh & McLennan
  • Beatrice Zdrodowski, Ungerboeck Systems International

Most Innovative Legal Department of the Year

  • Citi
  • DocuSign
  • Juniper Networks
  • NetApp Legal
  • Upwork Legal, Environmental, Social and Governance Program
  • Upwork Legal, Legal Team Microsites
  • Upwork Legal, Privacy Program Automation
  • U.S. Bank

Most Innovative Operations Team of the Year

  • NetApp
  • New York City Law Department (NYCLAW)