2019 Shortlist

Legal Services Categories

Future of Legal Services Innovation - Large Private Practice

Bird & Bird
Herbert Smith Freehills
Macfarlanes
Mills & Reeve
Mishcon de Reya
Norton Rose Fulbright
Osborne Clarke
Shoosmiths
Womble Bond Dickinson
 

Future of Legal Services Innovation – Mid-sized Private Practice

Excello Libertas
Harold Benjamin
Tenet Compliance & Litigation
Wildings Solicitors

Future of Legal Services Innovation – Alternative Business Structure

Co-op Legal Services
DAS Law
ESP Law
rradar
 

Future of Legal Services Innovation – In-House Legal Operations

Capita
Colt Technology Services
National Grid
SGN Legal Services / Scotia Gas Networks
Sky UK
Software AG
Trainline
Vodafone
 

Legal Services Procurement Innovation

Heathrow, Pinsent Masons and BCLP
London Stock Exchange Group
Network Rail
Nomura
 

AI Innovation

Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Harold Benjamin
Latham & Watkins
Mills & Reeve
Norton Rose Fulbright
Simmons & Simmons
Weightmans
White & Case
 

International Law Firm Innovation

Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Cuatrecasas
Eversheds Sutherland
Garrigues
Hausfeld & Co
Norton Rose Fulbright
Paul Hastings
Reed Smith
Shearman & Sterling
 

Rising Star Innovation Award

Catriona Wolfenden, Weightmans
Emma Jackson, Mills & Reeve
Jason Alvares, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Katie Leah, Goodwin
Nadine Bairle, Clyde & Co
Olivia Hancock, Addleshaw Goddard, Barclays and Pinsent Masons
Sarah Rock, Gowling WLG
Will Deller, Bird & Bird
Yulia Leyko, Fladgate
 

Marketing Innovation

DAS Law
Dentons
Houthoff
Mills & Reeve
Pinsent Masons
 

Business Development Innovation

Carter Lemon Camerons
DAC Beachcroft
Dentons
Foot Anstey
Interlaw
Mackrell Turner Garrett
Travers Smith
Womble Bond Dickinson
 

PR and Communications Innovation

Asserson
Clyde & Co
DAS Law
Mishcon de Reya
Paul Hastings
RPC
SFE (Solicitors for the Elderly)
 

Client Management Innovation

Addleshaw Goddard, Barclays and Pinsent Masons
Gowling WLG
Norton Rose Fulbright
Shoosmiths
The Divorce Surgery
 

Knowledge Management Innovation

Macfarlanes
Mills & Reeve
Paul Hastings
SGN Legal Services / Scotia Gas Networks
White & Case
 

CSR Innovation

Ashurst
DAC Beachcroft
Dentons
Hogan Lovells
Paul Hastings
Pinsent Masons
Reed Smith
Ward Hadaway
 

Human Resource Innovation

Addleshaw Goddard, Barclays and Pinsent Masons
Gowling WLG
Mills & Reeve
Shearman & Sterling
 

Diversity Innovation

Ashurst
Fladgate
Goodwin
Latham & Watkins
Macfarlanes
Pinsent Masons
RPC
Shearman & Sterling
Womble Bond Dickinson
 

Training Innovation Award

Addleshaw Goddard, Barclays and Pinsent Masons
Ashurst
Cleveland & Co Associates
DLA Piper
Lewis Silkin
Mayer Brown
Norton Rose Fulbright
RPC

Supplier Categories

Supplier Innovation - Services

Africa Legal
Curium Solutions Limited
Lexoo
MOSAIC (Mentoring Opportunities Shared Amongst In-House Counsel)
 

Rising Star Innovation Award - Supplier

Dave Cook, Mason & Cook
Sarah Scales, Brightflag
 

Supplier Innovation - Technology

BigHand
Casedo
ContractPodAi
HighQ
Luminance
OneTrust
 

Supplier Innovation – Resource Management

Contax Law Limited
Decipher
F-LEX Legal
First Law International
Mason & Cook
 

Supplier Innovation – Data Management & Security

D2 Legal Technology
Tessian