In-House Categories
Best Transformation Project by an In-House Team
DXC Technology
OpenText
Vodafone V-DNA Tool
Future of Legal Services Innovation – In-House Legal Operations
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Liberis
Planet Payment
Smart Pension
Unilever
VMware
Innovation in ESG - In-House
Nokia
Via Transportation
Private Practice Categories
AI Innovation
Addleshaw Goddard
CMS
Macfarlanes
Setfords
The Divorce Surgery
Winston & Strawn
Client Management Innovation
Eversheds Sutherland
Higgs
Pinsent Masons
Ward Hadaway
CSR Innovation
Ashurst
DAC Beachcroft and Change Please
Dechert and Kirkland & Ellis (joint submission)
Ropes & Gray
Tenet
Travers Smith
Weil, Gotshal & Manges
Disruptive Technology of the Year
Addleshaw Goddard
Clerksroom
DAC Beachcroft and Zurich Insurance
Deloitte Legal
Macfarlanes
Weightmans
Excellence in Human Resource Innovation
Ampa
Macfarlanes
Norton Rose Fulbright
Pinsent Masons
Shearman & Sterling
Future of Legal Services Innovation – Alternative Legal Service Provider
AG Integrate by Addleshaw Goddard
Astraea Group
Fair-Result
Konexo
LOD
Future of Legal Services Innovation – Large Private Practice
Bird & Bird
Eversheds Sutherland
Osborne Clarke
Reed Smith
Simmons & Simmons
Future of Legal Services Innovation – Mid-Sized Private Practice
Addleshaw Goddard
Burges Salmon
TLT
Future of Legal Services Innovation – Small-Sized Private Practice
Clerksroom
gunnercooke
Lawyery
LegalVision
SGM Law
Tenet
Wildcat Law
Innovation in ESG
CMS
DLA Piper
Eversheds Sutherland
Keystone Law
Mills & Reeve
Norton Rose Fulbright
TLT
WFW Global
International Law Firm Innovation
Ashurst
Baker McKenzie
Simmons & Simmons
Knowledge Management Innovation
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Eversheds Sutherland
Mills & Reeve
Ward Hadaway
Weightmans
Leading PR & Communications Innovation
Eversheds Sutherland
Mills & Reeve
Shakespeare Martineau
Metaverse Innovation
To be announced at the ceremony
Outstanding Marketing Innovation
AL-HQ Law & More
Brabners
Dentons
Pérez-Llorca
Sprintlaw
Outstanding Training Innovation
Addleshaw Goddard
Dentons
Eversheds Sutherland
Mills & Reeve
RPC
Slaughter and May
Pioneering Business Development Innovation
AG Integrate by Addleshaw Goddard
Eversheds Sutherland
Hogan Lovells
Slaughter and May
Taylor Rose MW
Weil, Gotshal & Manges
Standout Diversity in Innovation
DLA Piper
Mills & Reeve
Pinsent Masons
Supplier Categories
Disruptive Technology of the Year
Avail AI
EY
Icertis
iManage
Ironclad
Ontinue
Rare
ThoughtRiver
vLex
Excellence in Litigation & Data Science
Luminance/The 36 Group
Opus 2
Relativity
Outstanding Legal Operations
Luminance
ThoughtRiver
UnitedLex and Haleon (Joint Entry)
Product of the Year
BigHand
Juro
Level
Luminance
Ontinue
ThoughtRiver
Open to All Categories
Championing Diversity in Innovation
Leela Fair, Cleveland & Co
Lorna Gibb, Nokia
Louis Geary-Smith, Mills & Reeve
Shilpa Bhandarkar, Linklaters | CreateiQ
Yvette Croucher, Paul Hastings
Innovation Trailblazer Award
Alma Asay, Crowell & Moring
Catherine Goodman, Paul Hastings
Drew Perry, Ontinue
Inbal Aviad, Papaya Global
Jessica Vander Ploeg, OpenText
Joe Cohen, Dentons
Rob Newham, Proskauer Rose
Robert Taylor, 360 Law Group
Siân Jackson, Mills & Reeve
Lifetime Contributor to Innovation
Lorna Gibb, Nokia
Mike Kanovitz, Jurat
Mike Polson, Ashurst