2020 Shortlist

Legal Services Categories

Future of Legal Services Innovation - Large Private Practice

Ashurst
BCLP
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Dentons
Konexo
Norton Rose Fulbright
 

Future of Legal Services Innovation – Mid-sized Private Practice

Addleshaw Goddard
DAC Beachcroft
Mills & Reeve     
Osborne Clarke
Travers Smith     

Future of Legal Services Innovation – Small-sized Private Practice

GQ|Littler
Tenet Compliance & Litigation
Lighthouse
Mackrell.Solicitors
Wildings Solicitors

Future of Legal Services Innovation – Alternative Business Structure

Contax Law
Elevate
LOD
The Divorce Surgery
 

Future of Legal Services Innovation – In-House Legal Operations

DXC.technology
Pearson PLC / Morae / Onit
National Grid
OakNorth Bank
SGN Legal Services
Trainline
Weetabix and Shoosmiths
 

AI Innovation

BLM
Clyde & Co
DAC Beachcroft
Elevate
Macfarlanes
Paul Hastings     
Stephenson Harwood     
 

International Law Firm Innovation

Ashurst
Dentons
Harneys
Herbert Smith Freehills
Norton Rose Fulbright
Paul Hastings     
Simmons & Simmons
 

Rising Star Innovation Award

Albert Weatherill, Norton Rose Fulbright
Charlie Morgan, Herbert Smith Freehills
David Turney, Avery Law     
Dr James Loxam, Luminance
Dr. Valesca Molinari, Baker McKenzie
Helen Boniface, Hogan Lovells
Philippa Ward, Pinsent Masons
Sam Moore, Burness Paull     
 

Marketing Innovation

DAC Beachcroft
Konexo
Mackrell.Solicitors
 

Business Development Innovation

A City Law Firm
Clark Hill PLC
Cuatrecasas
DAC Beachcroft
DLA Piper
Eversheds Sutherland
Mills & Reeve     
RPC
 

PR and Communications Innovation

Eversheds Sutherland
Mills & Reeve
Squire Patton Boggs
Womble Bond Dickinson
 

Client Management Innovation

A City Law Firm
Cuatrecasas
Eversheds Sutherland
Gowling WLG
Mason Hayes & Curran
Mills & Reeve     
Pinsent Masons
Shearman & Sterling
 

Knowledge Management Innovation

Addleshaw Goddard
Baker McKenzie
Dechert     
Eversheds Sutherland
Kemp Little
Mills & Reeve     
Paul Hastings     
 

CSR Innovation

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton     
Hogan Lovells
Simmons & Simmons
 

CSR Innovation (Collaboration)

Ashurst
DLA Piper
Eversheds Sutherland     
Mayer Brown
 

CSR Innovation (Multi-Firm)

Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe, White & Case, Dentons, Ashurst, Allen & Overy, Charles Russell Speechlys

Griffin Law and Dawson Cornwell

Arnold & Porter, Ashurst, Covington & Burling, Microsoft, Reed Smith, Ropes & Gray and Shearman & Sterling

Womble Bond Dickinson, Ashfords, Bevan Brittan, Burges Salmon, Clarke Wilmott, DAC Beachcroft, Foot Anstey, Gregg Latchams, Michelmores, Osborne Clarke, Paragon Co

 

Human Resource Innovation

Cuatrecasas
Fladgate     
Mayer Brown
Mills & Reeve     
 

Diversity Innovation

Ashurst
Deloitte Legal
Dentons
Mayer Brown
Paul Hastings     
Reed Smith
 

Diversity Innovation (Ethnicity Focus)

Baker McKenzie
Eversheds Sutherland
Latham & Watkins
Simmons & Simmons     
 

Training Innovation Award

Addleshaw Goddard
Cuatrecasas
Dentons
DLA Piper
Herbert Smith Freehills
Milbank     
Mills & Reeve     
Norton Rose Fulbright
Shearman & Sterling
 

Lifetime Contributor - Private Practice

Jeffrey Golden, 3 Hare Court Chambers
Nigel Shepherd, Mills & Reeve     

Supplier Categories

Supplier Innovation - Technology

BigHand
ContractPodAi
First Law International
Luminance
OneTrust
Opus 2
SaltDNA
Solomonic
ThoughtRiver
 

Supplier Innovation - Data Management & Security

Winner to be announced at the ceremony
 

Supplier Innovation - Lifetime Contributor

Winner to be announced at the ceremony