2018 Honorees

Attorney of the Year Finalists

Robert Mongeluzzi, Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky
Sozi Tulante, Former Philadelphia City Solicitor
Neelima Vanguri, Sidney L. Gold & Associates

Best Law Firm Mentor

Ernest Koschineg, Cipriani & Werner
Joseph Manko, Manko Gold Katcher & Fox
Patrice A. Toland, Post & Schell
Dorothy C. Wolbert, Burns White

Law Firm Innovator

Berger & Montague
Burns White
Kevin Dooley Kent
, Conrad O’Brien

Unsung Hero

Gaetano Piccirilli, Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg

Power Player

Patricia Hamill, Conrad O’Brien

Lifetime Achievement

Robert Byer, Duane Morris
Herman C. Fala, Liberty Property Trust
Alan Hoffman, Blank Rome
Margaret Klaw, Berner Klaw & Watson
David Pudlin, Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller
Michael Sklaroff, Ballard Spahr

Distinguished Leaders

Jonathan Grode, Green and Spiegel
Lee Rudy, Kessler Topaz Meltzer & Check
Pamela Lee, DiOrio & Sereni
Thomas Baumann, Abes Baumann
Kelley Hodge, Elliott Greenleaf

Litigation Department of the Year

General Litigation

Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller

Class Action

Montgomery McCracken

Products Liability/Mass Torts

Kline & Specter

Professional Liability

Rebar Bernstiel

GC Impact Award

Michael Finn, Axalta Coating Systems
Austin So, StoneMor Partners
Wendy White, University of Pennsylvania

Lawyers on the Fast Track

Michael Avila, Fisher Phillips
Brett Berman, Fox Rothschild
Mandi Bucceroni, Reger Rizzo & Darnall
Dana Chilson, McNees Wallace & Nurick
Luke Debevec, Reed Smith
Sarah Eastburn, Eastburn & Gray
Kristen Feden, Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young
Michele Fenkel, Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller
Scott J.G. Finger, Hofstein Weiner & Meyer
Klair Fitzpatrick, Morgan Lewis & Bockius
James Franklin, McNees Wallace & Nurick
Melissa Fundora, Blank Rome
Eleanor Gerhards, Fox Rothschild
Melissa Gibson, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
Meredith Graham, Babst Calland Clements & Zomnir
Stephanie Henrick, High Swartz
Charlie Lyu, Baker Hostetler
Kimberly Magrini, allard Spahr
Sara McCormick, Ballard Spahr
Luke McLoughlin, Duane Morris
Sarah Murray, Gross McGinley
Brian Nath, Cozen O’Connor
Lauren O’Donnell, Blank Rome
Nicole O’Hara, Gross McGinley
Christina Riggs, Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
William Roark, Hamburg Rubin Mullin Maxwell & Lupin
Edward Robson, Robson & Robson
Jordan Schlossberg, Astor Weiss Kaplan & Mandel
Allison Sizemore, Reed Smith
Angel Mae Webby-Zola, Zola Law Offices