Honorees

Attorney of the Year Finalists

Emily Baker-White, Plain View Project
Tom Kline, Kline & Specter
Brian McMonagle, McMonagle Perri

Distinguished Leaders

Robert Abramowitz, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
Erik Williams, Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
Alan H. Zuckerman, Flaster Greenberg
Shauna Itri, Seeger Weiss
Martin Black, Dechert
Gary Samms, Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel

Lifetime Achievement

Paul Rosen, Spector Gadon Rosen Vinci
Marilou Watson, Fox Rothschild
Bernard Lee, Cozen O’Connor
Alan Feldman, Feldman Shepherd Wohlgelernter Tanner Weinstock Dodig
Howard Scher, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
Philip Karter, Chamberlain Hrdlicka
H. Amos Goodall, Steinbacher, Goodall & Yurchak
Ronald Levine, Post & Schell
Dave Pusateri, McGuireWoods
Teresa Ficken Sachs, Counsel to the Pennsylvania Supreme Court

Litigation Departments

Litigation Department of the Year (General)

Carlson Lynch (Winner)
Meyer, Unkovic & Scott (Finalist)

Litigation Departments of the Year (Specialty)

Kessler Topaz Meltzer & Check (Class Action)
Swartz Campbell (Professional Liability)

In-House Impact

Chris Ashiotes, Pilot Freight Services
Jocelyn Hill, Consolidated Rail Corp. (Conrail)
OGC Cheyney University Legal Action Team

Most Innovative Law Firms

McNees Wallace & Nurick
Pepper Hamilton
Reed Smith

Best Law Firm Mentors

Joseph Stampone, Stampone Law
William A. Kovalcik Jr., O’Connor Law
Meredith Slawe, Cozen O’Connor
Nancy Shane Rappaport, DLA Piper
Ruthanne Gordon, Berger Montague

Power Players

Mike Berry, Ballard Spahr
Joel Bolstein, Fox Rothschild

Legal Innovators

Hannah McPhelin, Pepper Hamilton
Joe Kernen and Fahd Riaz, DLA Piper

Unsung Heroes

Tyler Marandola, Duane Morris
Kathleen Kotula, Pennsylvania Department of State, Office of Chief Counsel
Carin O’Donnell, Stark & Stark
Deborah Krabbendam, Conrad O’Brien

Most Effective Dealmakers

Kristin Wells, Reed Smith
Paul Jaskot, Holland & Knight
Christopher Thel, Dentons Cohen & Grigsby
Deborah Hong, Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young
Michael Frattone, Kleinbard

Law Firm of the Year Finalists

Cozen O’Connor
Pepper Hamilton
Reed Smith

Lawyers on the Fast Track

Asima Ahmad, Blank Rome
Adeolu A. Bakare, McNees Wallace & Nurick
Chrissey Barba, Ballard Spahr
Julie Berson, Kleinbard
Alexander Bowerman, Hogan Lovells
Corinne Brennan, Klehr Harrison
Stefanie Burt, EQT Corp.
Raphael Castro, Pond Lehocky Giordano
Aurelia Chaudhury, Berger Montague
Jillian T. Flax, Cozen O’Connor
Julie Goldemberg, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
Jennifer Hermansky, Greenberg Traurig
Ernest D. Holtzheimer, Montgomery McCracken Walker & Rhoads
Cheri R.W. Johnson, Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young
Jason A. Levine, Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller
Melissa Martinez, Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
Katharyn Ivera Christian McGee, Duane Morris
Joel Michel, Blank Rome
Meera R. Modi, McNees Wallace & Nurick
Jennifer A. Santiago, Wapner Newman
David Struwe, Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis
Kevin Sweeney, Chamberlain Hrdlicka
Mark D. Taticchi, Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath
Dominique Ward, Lincoln Financial Group