CLICK HERE to View the Full Announcement.

Attorney of the Year Finalists

  • Nadeem Bezar, Kline & Specter
  • Judges Lisette Shirdan-Harris and Daniel Anders, Philadelphia Common Pleas Court
  • Michael van der Veen, van der Veen, Hartshorn and Levin

Distinguished Leaders

  • Daniel Miller, Walden Macht & Haran
  • Cathleen Devlin, Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
  • George Pallas, Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman
  • Jeffrey Conn, Clark Hill
  • Mena Larmour, Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young
  • Michael Frattone, Kleinbard
  • Stephen McConnell, Reed Smith
  • Rubén Muñoz, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
  • Samantha Williams, Philadelphia City Council
  • Su Ming Yeh, Pennsylvania Institutional Law Project
  • Theron Perez, Pennsylvania Governor’s Office of General Counsel
  • Thomas Zahn, McGuireWoods
  • Wendy West Feinstein, Morgan Lewis & Bockius

Lifetime Achievement

  • Harold Goodman, Raynes & Lawn
  • Louis Kushner, Rothman Gordon
  • Jullia Sheridan, Pennsylvania Governor’s Office of General Counsel
  • Michael Pillion, Morgan Lewis & Bockius
  • Paul Uyehara, Civil Rights Division at U.S. Department of Justice (retired)
  • Rudolph J. DiMassa Jr., Duane Morris
  • Stanley Ott, Mannion Prior
  • Mark Gottlieb, Offit Kurman

Litigation Department of the Year (General)

  • Meyer Unkovic & Scott
  • Berger Montague (runner-up)

Litigation Departments of the Year (Specialty)

  • Kessler Topaz Meltzer & Check
  • Sauder Schelkopf (runner-up)

GC Impact

  • Alex Levit, Context Therapeutics
  • Morgan Barber, The Humane League

Law Firms Innovators

  • Andrew Baer, Cozen O’Connor
  • Community Legal Services
  • Fox Rothschild
  • Bryan Brantley, McGuireWoods
  • Terry Mutchler, Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel
  • William Zee, Appel, Yost & Zee

Best Law Firm Mentors

  • Adam Petitt, Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young
  • Christopher Tinari, Margolis Edelstein
  • Clancy Boylan, Morgan & Morgan
  • Gary Gremminger, German Gallagher & Murtagh
  • Jane Borthwick Story, Jones Day
  • Joseph Centeno, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
  • John Stoviak, Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
  • Karen Fortune, Philadelphia Law Department, Child Welfare Unit
  • Kay Kyungsun Yu, solo practitioner
  • Kenneth Siegel, Reed Smith
  • Steven Serfass, Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath

Power Players

  • John Lavelle, Morgan Lewis & Bockius
  • Robert Byer, Duane Morris
  • Luke Debevec, Reed Smith
  • Mark Tanner, Feldman Shepherd Wohlgelernter Tanner Weinstock Dodig
  • Danielle Banks, Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young
  • David Sumner, Independent Regulatory Review Commission

Unsung Heroes

  • David Antzis, Royer Cooper Cohen Braunfeld
  • Lynn Ellenberger, FeganScott
  • Jennifer Lin, Philadelphia District Attorney's Office
  • Kelly Locher, Jones Day
  • Timothy Gates, Pennsylvania Department of State
  • Jonathan Grode, Green and Spiegel
  • Laura Ellsworth, Jones Day

Most Effective Dealmakers

  • Brian Trudgen, Jones Day
  • Mary Beth H. Gray, Kleinbard
  • Rachael Bushey, Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders
  • Steve Park, Ballard Spahr
  • Philip Amoa, McCarter & English

Diversity Initiative

  • Kristine Calalang, Law Office of Kristine L. Calalang
  • Lloyd Freeman, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
  • Reginald Streater, Berger Montague
  • Stefan Dann, McGuireWoods
  • Zach Brecheisen, Jones Day

Law Firm of the Year Finalists

  • Jones Day
  • Reed Smith
  • Duane Morris

Lawyers on the Fast Track

  • Leen Al-Alami, Duane Morris
  • Zac Arbitman, Feldman Shepherd Wohlgelernter Tanner Weinstock Dodig
  • Melissa Atkins, Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel
  • Ana Calves, Kleinbard
  • Vadim Cherkasov, McCarter & English
  • Jon Cochran, LeVan Stapleton Segal Cochran
  • Caitlin G. Coslett, Berger Montague
  • Kate Unger Davis, Dechert
  • Lynne Evans, Duane Morris
  • Lindsay Fouse-Hopkins, Clark Hill
  • Anne Schmidt Frankel, Burns White
  • Alyssa E. Golfieri, Babst Calland Clements & Zominir
  • Stephen Kulp, Tucker Law Group
  • Christopher Lucca, Conrad O’Brien
  • Derrick L. Maultsby Jr., Frost Brown Todd
  • Matthew Monsour, Fox Rothschild
  • Joseph Motto, Reed Smith
  • Aparna Nemlekar, Fox Rothschild
  • Joshua R. Nightingale, Jones Day
  • Corey S.D. Norcross, Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young
  • Jason Rabinovich, Rabinovich Sokolov Law Group
  • Julia Huxman Ronnebaum, VSCP Law
  • Lee Schmeer, Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis
  • Navdeep Singh, Novalux Solutions
  • Dara Smith, Ballard Spahr
  • Vanessa Tabler, Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath
  • H. Matthew Taylor, Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani
  • Emilia McKee Vassallo, Ballard Spahr