Attorney of the Year Finalists

  • Michele Hangley, Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller
  • William McSwain, currently at Duane Morris, former U.S. attorney, Eastern District of Pennsylvania
  • Marcel Pratt, currently at Ballard Spahr, former Philadelphia city solicitor despite

Distinguished Leaders

  • Sarah Bouchard, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
  • Clancy Boylan, Morgan & Morgan
  • Rebekah Byers Kcehowski, Jones Day
  • Joseph Guagliardo, Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders
  • S. Manoj Jegasothy, Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani
  • Kay Kyungsun Yu, Ahmad Zaffarese
  • Vincent McGuinness, Cozen O’Connor
  • Matthew Taylor, Duane Morris
  • Raymond Williams, DLA Piper

Lifetime Achievement

  • John Blasko, McQuaid Blasko
  • Tom Boyle, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
  • David Braverman, Braverman Kaskey Garber
  • Alexander Kerr, McCarter & English
  • Glenn Mahone, Reed Smith
  • Sandra Mazer Moss (Retired judge, Dispute Resolution Institute)
  • James McErlane, Lamb McErlane
  • Marlee Myers, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
  • H. Laddie Montague, Berger Montague
  • E. Gerald Riesenbach, Cozen O’Connor
  • John Soroko, Duane Morris
  • Kenneth Trujillo, Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry

Litigation Department of the Year (General)

  • Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller (Winner)
  • Conrad O’Brien (Finalist)

Litigation Departments of the Year (Specialty)

  • Berger Montague (Class Action)
  • Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg (Labor & Employment)

GC Impact

  • David Battisti, Penske Transportation Solutions
  • La-Toya Hackney, Saint-Gobain North America
  • Lauren Harrington, Aramark

Law Firms Innovators

  • Seth Goldberg, Duane Morris
  • Joann Needleman, Clark Hill
  • Nochumson P.C.
  • Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders
  • Maria L.H. Lewis, Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath

Best Law Firm Mentors

  • Lisa Bellino Apelian, Zurich North America Insurance Co.
  • Dianne Elderkin, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
  • Noel Fleming, Fleming Petenko Law
  • Margaret C. Gleason, Jones Day
  • John C. Goodchild III, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
  • Francine Griesing, Griesing Law
  • David Hornyak, McGuireWoods
  • Perry Napolitano, Reed Smith
  • Scott Reidenbach, Reidenbach & Associates
  • Sarah Schlossberg, Cozen O’Connor

Power Players

  • Alan Feldman, Feldman Shepherd Wohlgelernter Tanner Weinstock Dodig
  • Kevin Greenberg and A. Michael Pratt, Greenberg Traurig
  • Keli M. Neary, Pennsylvania Office of Attorney General
  • R. Douglas Sherman, Pennsylvania Gaming Control Board

Unsung Heroes

  • Denise Elliott, McNees Wallace & Nurick
  • Jennifer Enck, Kessler Topaz Meltzer & Check
  • Ron Francis, Reed Smith
  • Pamela Harper, Griesing Law
  • Lauren Murdza, DLA Piper
  • Ellen Noteware, Berger Montague
  • Greg Schwab, Pennsylvania Governor’s Office of General Counsel
  • Ralph Teti, Willig, Williams & Davidson

Most Effective Dealmakers

  • Daniel Dugan, Spector Gadon Rosen Vinci
  • David Grubman, Jones Day
  • Larry Laubach, Cozen O’Connor
  • Matthew Meyers, Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath
  • Barbara Shander, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
  • Richard Silfen, Duane Morris

Diversity Initiative

  • Ballard Spahr
  • Olufunke Leroy, Fox Rothschild
  • Melissa Martinez, Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
  • McNees Wallace & Nurick
  • Kenneth Polite, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius

Law Firm of the Year Finalists

  • Cozen O’Connor
  • Jones Day
  • Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath

Lawyers on the Fast Track

  • Jasmeet Ahuja, Hogan Lovells
  • Samar Aryani-Sabet, Blank Rome
  • Laura Belmont, Comcast
  • Andrew Budreika, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
  • Dustin Covello, Royer Cooper Cohen Braunfeld
  • Diana Y. Defino, Jones Day
  • Courtney E. Dolaway, Flaster Greenberg
  • Dana E. Feinstein, Holland & Knight
  • Dayna Finkelstein, Blank Rome
  • Megan K. Finnerty, Offit Kurman
  • Camille Fundora Rodriguez, Berger Montague
  • Sara Goldstein, Baker & Hostetler
  • Jennifer W. Karpchuk, Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry
  • Leah Katz, Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders
  • Kaitlyn Maxwell, Greenberg Traurig
  • Michael McGinley, Dechert
  • Angella Middleton, Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
  • Alexandra Morgan-Kurtz, Pennsylvania Institutional Law Project
  • Catherine Nguyen, U.S. Department of Education Office for Civil Rights
  • Kayci Petenko, Fleming Petenko Law
  • Richard J. Ramones, Conrail
  • Priya Roy, PNC Bank
  • Shohin Vance, Kleinbard
  • Andre Webb, German Gallagher & Murtagh
  • Roxanne Zhilo, Greenblatt, Pierce, Funt & Flores