2019 Honorees

Attorney of the Year Finalists

Edward Barocas - ACLU-NJ
Robin Kay Lord - Law Office of Robin Kay Lord
Stephen Orlofsky - Blank Rome
 

Lifetime

John Keefe Sr. - Keefe Law Firm
Alma Saravia - Flaster Greenberg
 

New Leaders of the Bar

Andrew Sayles - Connell Foley
Melinda Colon Cox - Parker Ibrahim & Berg
Benjamin David Novak - Morgan Lewis & Bockius
Gregory Reid - Sills Cummis
Danielle Corcione - Chiesa Shahinian & Giantomasi
Lauren James Weir - Gibbons
Jason Levine - Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller
Corinne Trainor - Fox Rothschild
Jessica Flynn - Greenbaum Rowe Smith & Davis
K. Raja Bhattacharya - Bendit Weinstock
Steven Llanes - Lowenstein Sandler
Stephen Pagano - Riker Danzig
Matthew James Troiano - Einhorn Harris Ascher Barbarito & Frost
Daniel Farino - Archer & Greiner
Megha Thakkar - Hill Wallack
Michael Dee - OToole Scrivo Fernandez Weiner Van Lieu
Van McPherson III - South Jersey Industries
Marisa Rauchway Sverdlov - Law Office of Marisa Rauchway Sverdlov
Robert DiPisa - Cole Schotz
Michelle Burke - Porzio Bromberg
Ami Foger - Saiber
Jordan Hollander - Attorney General's Office
Rachel Packer - Parker Ibrahim
Christopher Fallon III - Fox Rothschild
Bisola Taiwo - City of Newark
Kiomeiry Csepes - Csepes Law Offices
Rebecca Zisek - Greenberg Traurig
Jennifer Laver - Weber Gallagher Simpson Stapleton Fires & Newby
Gregory Green - Epstein Becker & Green
Robert Ransom - Archer & Greiner

Dealmakers

Dentons - Venture/Startup
Nicholas Casiello (Fox Rothschild) - Regulatory
Porzio Bromberg & Newman - Bankruptcy
George Garcia (Connell Foley) - Real Estate (Midsize)
Hyland Levin Shapiro - Real Estate (Small)
Jennifer Horowitz (Cole Schotz) - Mergers & Acquisitions
Lori Waldron (Sills Cummis & Gross) - Mergers & Acquisitions
 

Litigation Departments

Pashman Stein Walder Hayden - Appellate
Lerner David Littenberg Krumholz & Mentlik - Intellectual Property
Tanenbaum Keale - Products Liability
Riker Danzig Scherer Hyland & Perretti - Insurance (Midsize)
Gebhardt & Kiefer - Insurance (Small)
Sills Cummis & Gross - General
 

Legal Departments/GC Impact

Dun & Bradstreet - Pro Bono
Prudential - Diversity
Celgene - Law Department Management
Leslie Kaltenbach (Chubb)
Brian Quigley (New Jersey General Assembly)
Kevin Norman (Johnson & Johnson Innovation)
 

Mentors

Andrew Fraser - Laddey Clark & Ryan
Kristine Feher - Greenberg Traurig
David White - Seton Hall University School of Law
Warren Usatine - Cole Schotz
April Katz Israeli - Williams Law Group
Charles Kenny - Peckar & Abramson
Thomas Muccifori - Archer & Greiner
Thomas J. Snyder - Einhorn Harris Ascher Barbarito & Frost
Stephen Ravin - Saul Ewing
Edward Snyder - Snyder Sarno D'Aniello Maceri & da Costa
 

Unsung Heroes

Emily Goldberg - Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison
Rachelle Bin - Fox Rothschild
Julia Walker - Atlantic Health System
Roy Wepner - Lerner David Littenberg Krumholz & Mentlik
William Sullivan - Scarinici Hollenbeck

Sponsors