Rising Stars – Winners

Aaron Binstock, Cooley
Alexander Varond, Goodwin Procter
Alexandra Farmer, Kirkland & Ellis
Amanda Callais, Perkins Coie
Andrew L. Steinberg, Venable
Aria Branch, Perkins Coie
Brad Garcia , O’Melveny & Myers
Cecilia Sanabria, Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner
Chris Holly, Cooley
Emmy Levens, Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll
David Broderdorf, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
David J. Shaw, Morrison & Foerster
Debra R. Belott, Jones Day
Derick G. Holt, Wiley Rein
Dina Mishra, U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission
Fiona Moran, Davis Polk & Wardwell
Ishan K. Bhabha, Jenner & Block
Jennifer M. Kent, Latham & Watkins
Jonathan E. Taylor, Gupta Wessler
Justin Stewart-Teitelbaum, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Kara Kapp, Cozen O’Connor
Kendall Turner, O’Melveny & Myers
Luke Meier, Blank Rome
Mary Prendergast, Morrison & Foerster
Megan A. Granger, Weil, Gotshal & Manges
Megan Gerking, Morrison & Foerster
Michael Glick, Kirkland & Ellis
Michael T. Riess, Jones Day
Molly T. Senger, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
Aram A. Gavoor, U.S. Department of Justice
Raqiyyah Pippins, Arnold & Porter
Tiffany Wright, Orrick
Roscoe Jones Jr., Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
Steve Cave, King & Spalding
Joshua Fougere, Sidley Austin
Aryan Moniri, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom
Suzanne Kane, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
Victoria VanStekelenburg, Latham & Watkins
Will Golden, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Zachary Zweihorn, Davis Polk & Wardwell

Pro Bono Hot List – Winners

Blackwell Burke
Covington & Burling
Crowell & Moring
McGuireWoods
Morrison & Foerster
O’Melveny & Myers
Ropes & Gray
Willkie Farr & Gallagher
WilmerHale
Zuckerman Spaeder

Winning Litigators – Finalists

Amy Zeman, Gibbs Law Group
Deepak Gupta, Gupta Wessler
Gary Bornstein, Cravath, Swaine & Moore
Jerry Blackwell, Blackwell Burke
Mike De Vries and Adam Alper, Kirkland & Ellis

Lifetime Achievement Award – Winner

Larry Thompson, Finch McCranie

General Litigation – Finalist

Covington & Burling
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison
WilmerHale

Crisis Management and Government Oversight – Finalists

Clark Hill
King & Spalding
MoloLamken

Appellate Hot List – Winners

Covington & Burling
Dechert
Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Greenberg Traurig
Gupta Wessler
Hogan Lovells
Hunton Andrews Kurth
Jenner & Block
Kirkland & Ellis
McDermott Will & Emery
MoloLamken
Morrison & Foerster
Munger, Tolles & Olson
Orrick
Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison
Perkins Coie
Sidley Austin
Stris & Maher
The Becket Fund for Religious Liberty
The Lanier Law Firm
Williams & Connolly
WilmerHale
Weil, Gotshal & Manges
Winston & Strawn

GC Impact – Finalist

Carlos Brown, Dominion Energy
Jaye Campbell, CoStar Group
Jelena Madir, Gavi and the Vaccine Alliance
Ross Friedberg, Doctor on Demand

Litigation Departments of the Year: Specialty Insurance – Finalist

Blank Rome
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius

Litigation Departments of the Year: Specialty Products Liability - Finalist

Covington & Burling
O’Melveny & Myers
Williams & Connolly

Litigation Departments of the Year: Specialty Labor & Employment - Finalist

Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius

Litigation Departments of the Year: Specialty White-Collar – Finalist

Covington & Burling
Kirkland & Ellis
Latham & Watkins
Steptoe & Johnson

Litigation Departments of the Year: Specialty Intellectual Property - Finalist

Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner
Latham & Watkins
Williams & Connolly