Speakers

Jonathan Arr
Jonathan Arr
Partner
Macfarlanes
Rod Attride-Stirling
Rod Attride-Stirling
Chairman
ASW Law
Michael Cash
Michael Cash
Partner
Penningtons Manches Cooper
Marco Cerrato
Marco Cerrato
Partner
Maisto e Associati
Robert Christie Christie
Robert Christie Christie
Partner
Dickinson Gleeson
Alasdair Davidson
Alasdair Davidson
Partner
Bedell Cristin
Andrew De La Rosa
Andrew De La Rosa
Barrister
ICT Chambers
Carlos de Serpa Pimentel
Carlos de Serpa Pimentel
Partner/Group Head Private Client Trust
Appleby
Daniel Dochylo
Daniel Dochylo
Partner & National Chair of Estate, Trust and Family Litigation
Borden Ladner Gervais
Christen Douglas
Christen Douglas
Partner
McDermott Will & Emery LLP
Jeffrey Elkinson
Jeffrey Elkinson
Director
Conyers
Steven Elliott QC
Steven Elliott QC
Barrister
Chambers of Lord Grabiner QC
Johannes Gasser
Johannes Gasser
Senior Partner
Gasser Partner Rechtsanwälte
Sandrine Giroud Giroud
Sandrine Giroud Giroud
Partner
LALIVE SA
Claire Goldstein
Claire Goldstein
Partner
Harneys
Jeremy Gordon
Jeremy Gordon
Partner
Farrer & Co
Elaine Gray
Elaine Gray
Partner
Carey Olsen
Dakis Hagen
Dakis Hagen
Barrister
Serle Court
Mark Harper
Mark Harper
Partner
Hughes Fowler Carruthers
Professor Jonathan Harris QC Hon
Professor Jonathan Harris QC Hon
Barrister
Serle Court
Roberta Harvey Harvey
Roberta Harvey Harvey
Partner
Forsters
Paul Hewitt
Paul Hewitt
Partner
Withers LLP
Henry Hickman
Henry Hickman
Partner, Sinclair Gibson LLP
Sinclair Gibson LLP
Nicholas Holland
Nicholas Holland
Partner
McDermott Will & Emery
Damian James
Damian James
Of Counsel
Collas Crill
Emma Jordan
Emma Jordan
Partner
Taylor Wessing
Graeme Kleiner
Graeme Kleiner
Partner, Head of Contentious Trusts & Estates
Charles Russell Speechlys
Jeremy Kosky
Jeremy Kosky
Senior Partner
Clifford Chance
Brian Lacy
Brian Lacy
Partner
Ogier
Nicholas Le Poidevin
Nicholas Le Poidevin
Nick Le Poidevin, Q.C.
New Square Chambers
Mark Lindley
Mark Lindley
Partner
Boodle Hatfield
Charles Lloyd
Charles Lloyd
Partner, Head of Trust and Probate Litigation
Macfarlanes
John Machell QC
John Machell QC
Barrister
Serle Court
Morven McMillan
Morven McMillan
Partner, Head of Cayman Islands Trusts Group
Maples and Calder
Sue Millar
Sue Millar
Partner, Stephenson Harwood LLP
Stephenson Harwood LLP
Stella Mitchell-Voisin
Stella Mitchell-Voisin
Managing Director
Summit Trust
Andrea Moja
Andrea Moja
Lawyer
SLC _STUDIO LEGALE
Rupert Morris Morris
Rupert Morris Morris
Partner
Walkers
Elliott Phillips
Elliott Phillips
Partner
Signature
Anthony Poulton
Anthony Poulton
Partner, Chair of Trusts Disputes Group
Baker McKenzie
James Price
James Price
Partner and Head of the Trust and Probate Litigation department
Stewarts Law
Eason Rajah QC
Eason Rajah QC
Barrister
Ten Old Square
Fozeia Rana Fahy
Fozeia Rana Fahy
Director
MJM Barristers & Attorneys
Robin Rathmell
Robin Rathmell
Partner
Kobre Kim
Rachael Reynolds
Rachael Reynolds
Partner
Ogier
Andreas Richter
Andreas Richter
Attorney-at-Law
P+P Pöllath + Partners
James Rivett
James Rivett
Barrister
Pump Court Tax Chambers
Keith Robinson
Keith Robinson
Partner
Carey Olsen
Joshua Rubenstein
Joshua Rubenstein
Partner, Head of Trust & Estates
Katten Muchin Rosenman
Addy Schmitt
Addy Schmitt
Member
Miller & Chevalier
Brian Simms QC
Brian Simms QC
Brian Simms QC, Senior Partner at Lennox Paton
Lennox Paton
Nikki Singla QC
Nikki Singla QC
Barrister
Wilberforce Chambers
Jonathan Speck Speck
Jonathan Speck Speck
Partner
Mourant
Peter Steen Steen
Peter Steen Steen
Partner
Mishcon de Reya
Adam Streisand
Adam Streisand
Partner
Sheppard Mullin
Elspeth Talbot Rice QC
Elspeth Talbot Rice QC
QC
XXIV Old Buildings
Rupert Ticehurst
Rupert Ticehurst
Partner
Maurice Turnor Gardner
Shân Warnock-Smith QC
Shân Warnock-Smith QC
QC
ICT Chambers/5 Stone Buildings
Tina Wüstemann
Tina Wüstemann
Partner
Bär & Karrer