2019 Speakers


Hannes Arnold
Partner
Gasser Partner

Jonathan Arr
Partner
Macfarlanes

Mark Barmes
Partner
Lenz & Staehelin

Philipp Büchel
Founder, Blockchain Büro, Liechtenstein Board Member, Crypto Country Association Liechtenstein (CCA)
Blockchain Büro

Nicole Buncher
Senior Associate
Clifford Chance

Bernadette Carey
Partner
Carey Olsen

Marco Cerrato
Partner
Maisto e Associati

Gilead Cooper QC
Queen's Counsel
Wilberforce Chambers

Andrew De La Rosa
Barrister
ICT Chambers

Carlos De Serpa Pimentel
Partner | Group Head Private Client & Trusts
Appleby

Daniel Dochylo
Partner
Borden Ladner Gervais LLP

Jeffrey Elkinson
Partner, Head of Cayman Islands Litigation & Restructuring Practice
Conyers Dill and Pearman

Line-Alexa Glotin
Partner
UGGC Avocats

Dakis Hagen QC
Barrister
Serle Court

Mark Harper
Partner
Hughes Fowler Carruthers

Professor Jonathan Harris QC (Hon.)
Barrister
Serle Court

Amy Harvey
Head of International
Peters & Peters Solicitors

Roberta Harvey
Partner
Forsters

Justin Harvey-Hills
Partner
Mourant

Christian Hay
Partner
Collas Crill

Jessica Henson
Senior Associate
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner

Nicholas Holland
Partner
McDermott Will & Emery

Annemarie Hughes
Director / Head of Trusts, Pensions & Private Client
DQ Advocates Limited

Elizabeth Jones
Q.C.
Elizabeth Jones

David Kavanagh
QC
Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom (UK) LLP

Thelma Kwan
Barrister at Law
THELMA T M KWAN

Brian Lacy
Partner
Ogier

Hodge Malek QC
Barrister
3 Verulam Buildings

The Rt Hon. The Lord Mance P.C. Mance
Former Deputy President of the Supreme Court

Nicole Mann
Partner
McDermott Will & Emery

Suzanne Marriott
Partner
Charles Russell Speechlys

Morven McMillan
Partner
Maples and Calder

Stella Mitchell-Voisin
Managing Director
Summit Trust International

Michael Mylonas QC
Barrister
NA

Mathew Newman
Partner
Ogier

Damon Parker
Partner
Harcus Sinclair

Elliott Phillips
Partner
Signature Litigation

Anthony Poulton
Partner
Baker McKenzie

Eason Rajah QC
Barrister
Ten Old Square

Fozeia Rana-Fahy
Director
MJM Limited

David Rees
QC
David Rees

Stephen Richards
Partner
Withersworldwide

Sam Roberts
Senior Associate & Solicitor Advocate
Cooke, Young & Keidan LLP

Nicola Roberts
Partner
Harneys

Keith Robinson
Partner
Carey Olsen

Joshua Rubenstein
Partner
Katten Muchin Rosenman

Jason Scott
Partner
Osborne, Helman, Knebel & Scott, LLP

Adam Streisand
Partner
Sheppard Mullin

Elspeth Talbot Rice QC
Barrister
XXIV Old Buildings

Rupert Ticehurst
Partner
Maurice Turnor Gardner

Shân Warnock-Smith QC
ICT Chambers, UK/ Cayman Islands

Shelley White
Partner
Walkers Global

Andrea Zavos
Partner
Boodle Hatfield LLP