2019 Speakers

Hannes Arnold
Hannes Arnold
Senior Partner
Gasser Partner Rechtsanwälte
Jonathan Arr
Jonathan Arr
Partner
Macfarlanes
Mark Barmes
Mark Barmes
Partner
Lenz & Staehelin
Philipp Büchel
Philipp Büchel
Founder, Blockchain Büro, Liechtenstein Board Member, Crypto Country Association Liechtenstein (CCA)
Blockchain Büro
Nicole Buncher
Nicole Buncher
Senior Associate
Clifford Chance Limited Liability Partnership
Bernadette Carey Carey
Bernadette Carey Carey
Partner
Carey Olsen
Marco Cerrato
Marco Cerrato
Partner
Maisto e Associati
Gilead Cooper QC
Gilead Cooper QC
QC
Wilberforce Chambers
Andrew De La Rosa
Andrew De La Rosa
Barrister
ICT Chambers
Carlos de Serpa Pimentel
Carlos de Serpa Pimentel
Partner/Group Head Private Client Trust
Appleby
Daniel Dochylo
Daniel Dochylo
Partner & National Chair of Estate, Trust and Family Litigation
Borden Ladner Gervais
Jeffrey Elkinson
Jeffrey Elkinson
Director
Conyers Dill and Pearman
Line-Alexa Glotin
Line-Alexa Glotin
Partner
UGGC Avocats
Dakis Hagen
Dakis Hagen
Barrister
Serle Court
Mark Harper
Mark Harper
Partner
Hughes Fowler Carruthers
Professor Jonathan Harris QC Hon
Professor Jonathan Harris QC Hon
Barrister
Serle Court
Roberta Harvey Harvey
Roberta Harvey Harvey
Partner
Forsters
Justin Harvey-Hills
Justin Harvey-Hills
Partner
Mourant
Christian Hay
Christian Hay
Partner, Head of Dispute Resolution, Guernsey
Collas Crill
Jessica Henson
Jessica Henson
Senior Associate
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Nicholas Holland
Nicholas Holland
Partner
McDermott Will & Emery
Anne-Marie Hughes
Anne-Marie Hughes
Director / Head of Trusts, Pensions & Private Client
DQ Advocates
Elizabeth Jones
Elizabeth Jones
Q.C.
Elizabeth Jones
David Kavanagh
David Kavanagh
QC
Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom (UK) LLP
Thelma Kwan
Thelma Kwan
Barrister at Law
Thelma Kwan LLP
Brian Lacy
Brian Lacy
Partner
Ogier
Hodge Malek QC
Hodge Malek QC
Barrister
3 Verulam Buildings
The (Rt Hon. the) Lord Mance
The (Rt Hon. the) Lord Mance
Former Deputy President of the Supreme Court
Nicole Mann
Nicole Mann
Partner
McDermott Will & Emery
Suzanne Marriott
Suzanne Marriott
Partner
Charles Russell Speechlys
Morven McMillan
Morven McMillan
Partner, Head of Cayman Islands Trusts Group
Maples and Calder
Stella Mitchell-Voisin
Stella Mitchell-Voisin
Managing Director
Summit Trust
Michael Mylonas QC
Michael Mylonas QC
Barrister
NA
Mathew Newman
Mathew Newman
Partner
Ogier
Keith Oliver
Keith Oliver
Of Counsel
Peters & Peters Solicitors
avatar
Damon Parker
Partner
Harcus Sinclair
Elliott Phillips
Elliott Phillips
Partner
Signature
Anthony Poulton
Anthony Poulton
Partner, Chair of Trusts Disputes Group
Baker McKenzie
Eason Rajah QC
Eason Rajah QC
Barrister
Ten Old Square
Fozeia Rana Fahy
Fozeia Rana Fahy
Director
MJM Barristers & Attorneys
David Rees
David Rees
QC
David Rees
avatar
Stephen Richards
Partner
Withers LLP
Sam Roberts
Sam Roberts
Senior Associate & Solicitor Advocate
Cooke, Young & Keidan LLP
Nicola Roberts
Nicola Roberts
Partner
Harneys
Keith Robinson
Keith Robinson
Partner
Carey Olsen
Joshua Rubenstein
Joshua Rubenstein
Partner, Head of Trust & Estates
Katten Muchin Rosenman
Jason Scott
Jason Scott
Partner
Osborne, Helman, Knebel & Scott, LLP
Adam Streisand
Adam Streisand
Partner
Sheppard Mullin
Elspeth Talbot Rice QC
Elspeth Talbot Rice QC
QC
XXIV Old Buildings
Rupert Ticehurst
Rupert Ticehurst
Partner
Maurice Turnor Gardner
Shân Warnock-Smith QC
Shân Warnock-Smith QC
ICT Chambers, UK/ Cayman Islands
avatar
Shelley White
Partner
Walkers
Andrea Zavos
Andrea Zavos
Partner, Head of Private Client & Tax
Boodle Hatfield LLP