Banking and Finance Team of the Year

Ashurst
Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Debevoise & Plimpton
Latham & Watkins
Milbank
Paul Hastings
Shearman & Sterling
Slaughter and May
White & Case


Boutique Law Firm of the Year

Asserson
Avonhurst
Chan Neill Solicitors
Hughes Fowler Carruthers
iLaw
Newmanor Law
PCB Litigation
Signature Litigation
Stephenson Law


Chambers of the Year

Atkin Chambers
Serle Court
XXIV Old Buildings


Competition/Regulatory Team of the Year

CMS 
Dechert
DLA Piper
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Norton Rose Fulbright


Contentious Trust and Estates Team of the Year

Forsters
Giambrone
McDermott Will & Emery
Taylor Wessing


Crisis Management Firm of the Year

DAC Beachcroft
DLA Piper
Slaughter and May


CSR/Diversity Initiative of the Year

Covington & Burling
Dechert
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Hogan Lovells
Latham & Watkins
Mayer Brown
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
Paul Hastings
Pinsent Masons
Reed Smith
Vodafone Limited


Energy and Infrastructure Team of the Year

Ashurst
Burges Salmon
CMS
DLA Piper
Eversheds Sutherland
Norton Rose Fulbright
Pinsent Masons & Nuclear New Build Legal Team at Hinkley Point C (Joint Submission)
Slaughter and May


International Arbitration Team of the Year

Boies Schiller Flexner
Clyde & Co
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
Latham & Watkins


International Law Firm of the Year

Dentons
Goodwin Procter
Latham & Watkins
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
Paul Hastings


International Private Client Team of the Year

Baker McKenzie
Bär & Karrer
Chiomenti
Cuatrecasas
McDermott Will & Emery


GLL Legal Department of the Year

Financial Services Compensation Scheme
Inmarsat
Just Eat Holding Limited
NatWest Group
Vodafone Limited


Life Sciences Team of the Year

Baker McKenzie
DLA Piper
Eversheds Sutherland
Goodwin Procter
Gowling WLG
Pinsent Masons


Litigation and Dispute Resolution Team of the Year - UK

Addleshaw Goddard, DLA Piper, Eversheds Sutherland International (Joint Submission)
Boies Schiller Flexner
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
DAC Beachcroft
Dentons
Freeths LLP
Herbert Smith Freehills
Memery Crystal
Norton Rose Fulbright
Pinsent Masons
Stewarts


Litigation and Dispute Resolution Team of the Year - International

Akin Gump, Clifford Chance and Fieldfisher (Joint Submission)
CMS
Cooley
Dechert
Hogan Lovells
Macfarlanes
Paul Hastings & Debevoise & Plimpton (Joint Submission)
Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
Simmons & Simmons
Steptoe & Johnson


Litigation Rising Star

Will Hooker, Boies Schiller Flexner
Naomi Tarawali, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Niya Phiri, Clyde & Co
Caroline Harbord, Forsters
Oliver Middleton, Latham & Watkins
Suzi Sendama, Mishcon De Reya
James Lister, Stevens & Bolton


M&A Team of the Year

Baker McKenzie
Macfarlanes
Mayer Brown
Paul Hastings
Pinsent Masons
RPC
Shearman & Sterling
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom
Slaughter and May


Mentor of the Year - Private Practice

Susan Bright, Hogan Lovells
Kem Ihenacho, Latham & Watkins
Alexandra Anderson, RPC


GLL Outstanding Innovation & Collaboration

AstraZeneca UK Limited
Institute for Apprenticeships and Technical Education
Just Eat Holding Limited
Munnelly Group Plc


Private Client Team of the Year

Baker McKenzie
Harbottle & Lewis
Maurice Turnor Gardner
McDermott Will & Emery


Private Equity Team of the Year

Baker McKenzie
Burges Salmon
Debevoise & Plimpton
Dentons
Macfarlanes
Paul Hastings
Proskauer Rose
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom
Weil Gotshal & Manges


Property Team of the Year

Addleshaw Goddard
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Dentons
DLA Piper
Forsters
Gowling WLG
Simmons & Simmons
Taylor Wessing


Restructuring Team of the Year

Ashurst
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Latham & Watkins
Macfarlanes
Taylor Wessing
Weil, Gotshal & Manges
Willkie Farr & Gallagher


Rising Stars - In-House

Tom Haines, Jaguar Land Rover Limited
Nur Zorlu, Johnson Matthey PLC
Laura Haywood, Serious Fraud Office


Rising Stars - Private Practice

Jason Raeburn, Baker McKenzie
Tom Edwards, Baker McKenzie
Caroline Barr, CMS
Hannah Edmonds-Camara, Covington& Burling
Sarah Lima, Dentons
Sulaiha Ali, Duncan Lewis Solicitors
James Spence, Goodwin Procter
Sarah Shaw, Hogan Lovells
Alex Buckeridge-Hocking, Latham & Watkins
Albert Weatherill, Norton Rose Fulbright
Matthew Poxon, Paul Hastings
Mark Smith, Purdy Smith
Jonathan Andrews, Reed Smith
Darren Meale, Simmons & Simmons
Elaine O'Hare, Stevens & Bolton
Leo Borchardt, Davis Polk & Wardwell London
Evan Simpson, Sullivan & Cromwell


TMT Team of the Year

Addleshaw Goddard
Ashurst
Dentons
Goodwin Procter
Norton Rose Fulbright
Osborne Clarke
Pinsent Masons
Taylor Wessing


Transatlantic Firm of the Year

Cooley
Davis Polk & Wardwell
Dechert
Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson
Paul Hastings


UK Law Firm of the Year

Brodies
Burges Salmon
Eversheds Sutherland
Harbottle & Lewis
Shoosmiths
Signature Litigation


Not Open for Entries

Law.com International's Excellence in Leadership Award

Matthew Layton, Clifford Chance
Michael Castle, Deloitte
Libby Jackson, Herbert Smith Freehills
Richard Crump, HFW


Law.com International's Law Firm of the Year

Allen & Overy
DLA Piper
Kennedys
Hogan Lovells
Withers


Awards to be Announced on the Night

City of London Law Society Lifetime Achievement Award

GLL In-house Award for Most Influential Leader

GLL Be Kind

Sponsored by: