Private Practice Awards


Collaborative Leadership

Alison Hardy, Ashurst
Nadine Goldfoot, Fragomen
Gemma Roberts, Goodwin
Thea Crawshaw, Latham & Watkins
Anastasia Klein, Maples Teesdale
Tracey Dovaston, Pallas 
Suzanne Horne, Paul Hastings
Clare Gaskell, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Sarah Murray, Stevens & Bolton
Rebecca Williams, Watson Farley & Williams

Sponsored by:   


Crisis Management

Caroline Stevens, Crowell & Moring
Audrey Elliott, Eversheds Sutherland
Sara George, Sidley Austin


D&I Initiative of the Year

Ashurst
DLA Piper
Morgan Lewis
Simmons & Simmons
Squire Patton Boggs


Law Firm Leader of the Year

Denise Gibson, Allen & Overy
Karen Davis, Ashurst
Dorothy Cory-Wright, Dechert
Claire Carroll, Eversheds Sutherland
Mythily Katsaris, Fladgate
Nadine Goldfoot, Fragomen
Victoria Garrad, Gateley
Frances Murphy, Morgan Lewis
Robin White, Old Square Chambers
Leona Briggs, Osborne Clarke
Kathleen Russ, Travers Smith


Lifetime Achievement

Monica Kurnatowska, Baker McKenzie
Linda Woolley, Kingsley Napley


Mentor of the Year

Mary Lavelle, Akin Gump
Anna Ngo, Latham & Watkins
Fiona Huntriss, Pallas 
Anu Balasubramanian, Paul Hastings
Jade Williams-Adedeji, Sidley Austin
Caroline Edwards, Travers Smith


Rising Star in Diversity Change

Anna Burn, Ashurst
Lilize Maree, Dragon Argent
Michelle Tong, Goodwin
Emily Elliott, Kingsley Napley
Chidi Onyeche, Latham & Watkins
Katy Godwin and Lara Flynn, Osborne Clarke
Afeefah Shabbir, Penningtons Manches Cooper
Raveena Ubhi, Sidley Austin
Nikki Chu, Stephenson Harwood
Alice Donzelot, Stevens & Bolton


Innovative Leaders

Samantha Hutchinson, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft
Fionnuala Oomen, Clifford Chance
Sonia Williamson
Deepa Deb, Dentons
Amrit Mclean, DLA Piper
Rachel Broquard, Eversheds Sutherland
Lyn Harris, Herbert Smith Freehills
Diala Minott, Paul Hastings
Madelene Holdsworth, Slater and Gordon
Oriane Cannac, Winston & Strawn


Innovative Leaders in ESG and Diversity

Anna-Marie Slot, Ashurst
Farmida Bi, Norton Rose Fulbright
Lilize Maree, Pirola Pennuto Zei & Associati
Ciara Cullen, RPC
Louise Woods, Vinson & Elkins
Lindsey Keeble, Watson Farley & Williams


In-House Awards


In-House Leader of the Year

Caroline Griffin Pain, Colt Technology Services
Funmi Dele-Giwa, MFS Africa
Anielia Foster-Turner, Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy
Áine Lyons, VMware


Innovative Leaders

Tanisha Williams, BT
Jelena Madir, Gavi, the Vaccine Alliance
Julie Nazerali, nami.ai


Lifetime Achievement

To be announced on the evening.


Mentor of the Year

Nicole Bell, Robert Walters
Bernadette Gooding, Vodafone
Kerry Phillip, Vodafone


Vendor Awards


Innovative Leaders

Mary Bonsor, Flex Legal
Lauren Cannon, In-House Legal Solutions
Julia Salasky, Legl
Eleanor Weaver, Luminance


Rising Star in Diversity Change

To be announced on the evening