2018 Honorees

In-House Department Honorees

Banking & Finance Category

Sabrina Rusnak-Carlson, THL Credit Inc.
Trish Walsh, Voya Financial Inc.

Insurance

Susan L. Lees, Allstate Insurance Co.
Laura Bertus, Amrock Inc.

Transportation & Infrastructure Category

Lisa Ronga, NYK Group Americas Inc.
Martha B. Wyrsch, Sempra Energy
Nada Alnajafi, Faraday&Future Inc.

Manufacturing & Chemicals Category

Sandra Leung, Bristol-Myers Squibb Co.
Jennifer Oosterbaan, Abbott Laboratories
Anna-Lisa Corrales, Jaguar Land Rover North America

Technology, Media & Telecom Category

Kirsten Daru, Electronic Arts Inc.
Betsy Dellinger, Park Place Technologies
Naomi Waltman, CBS Corp.

Retail & Consumer Goods Category

Alexandrea L. Isaac, Starion Energy Inc.
Tara Hunt de Vries, Diageo
Alisha Cieslak, Gordon Food Service

Innovative Leadership Category

Danielle Sheer, Carbonite Inc.
Connie Brenton, NetApp and Corporate Legal Operations Consortium
Nancy Cremins, Globalization Partners

Collaborative Leadership Category

Jennifer McClennan, Infosys Ltd
Suzette Z. Torres, North American Title Co.
Erika Nelson, Red Hat, Inc.

Thought Leadership Category

LaTanya Langley, BIC
Hazel-Ann Mayers, Simon & Schuster Inc.
Karyn Smith, Twilio

Transformative Leadership Category

Stacey Friedman, JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Lisbeth “Lisa” A. Warren, Johnson & Johnson
Pilar Ramos, Mastercard

Lifetime Achievement Category

Drita Tonuzi, U.S. Department of the Treasury
Joan Humes, Medtronic

General Counsel of the Year

Lily Yan Hughes, Public Storage

Law Firm Honorees

Innovative Leadership Category

Miko Brown, Davis Graham & Stubbs
Jami McKeon, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
Tessa Schwartz, Morrison & Foerster
Kellie Lerner, Robins Kaplan
Allison Murdock, Stinson Leonard Street
Michele Connell, Squire Patton Boggs
Francesca Odell, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Teresa Stricker, Renne Public Law Group

Thought Leadership Category

Cynthia Cole, Baker Botts
Margo Wolf O’Donnell, Benesch
Teresa Snider, Butler Rubin Saltarelli & Boyd
Noiana Marigo, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Stephanie DeLong, Venable
Kimberly Rathbone, Rathbone Group
Dr. Sara Terheggen, The NBD Group Inc.

Collaborative Leadership Category

Ilene W. Berman, Taylor English Duma
Susan Kohlmann, Jenner & Block
Nadia Sager, Latham & Watkins
Melanie Figueroa, Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp
Kelsey Mayo, Poyner Spruill
Andrea Rattner, Proskauer Rose
Colette D. Honorable, Reed Smith

Transformative Leadership Category

Linda Myers, Kirkland & Ellis
Seslee S. Smith, Morris, Manning & Martin
Anita M. Ventrelli, Schiller DuCanto & Fleck
Susan W. Murley, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr
Therese Pritchard & Lisa Mayhew, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Valerie E. Radwaner, Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison
Paula Hinton, Winston & Strawn

Managing Partner of the Year

Stasia Kelly, DLA Piper

Lifetime Achievement

Jacquelyn E. Stone, McGuireWoods
Marie DiSante, Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger
Roberta “Bobbi” Liebenberg, Fine, Kaplan and Black
Juanita Brooks, Fish & Richardson
Antonia Stolper, Shearman & Sterling
Joan Hall, Jenner & Block