Industry Awards

Manufacturing

  • Leora Coleman-Fire, Associate GC, Ajinomoto

Healthcare Pharm/Biotech

  • Samantha Wellington, Senior VP, CLO and Secretary, Trinet

Retail

  • Tanya Brady, Senior VP, GC, Phillips Edison & Company

Banking

  • Laura LaRaia, CLO and GC, First Guarantee Mortgage

Technology, Media, Telecom

  • Cristen Kogl, Senior VP, GC and Corporate Secretary, Zebra Technologies
  • Kate Schuelke, Senior VP, CLO and Corporate Secretary, Seagate Technology

Leadership Awards

Innovative Leadership

  • Jessica Young, President, Advanced Correctional Healthcare, Inc.
  • Sirisha Gummaregula, Chief Operating Officer, QuisLex
  • Lauren Haller, Director, Legal Counsel – Operations, Pattern Energy
  • Megan Fouty, Director, Legal, Convoy, Inc.
  • Neena Patil, Senior VP and GC, Jazz Pharmaceuticals
  • Sarah Madsen, Assistant VP, Assistant GC, UFG Insurance

Collaborative Leadership

  • Kathleen Boege, Executive VP, GC and Corporate Secretary, Wintrust Financial Corporation
  • Cristina Regojo, Deputy GC and Chief Regulatory Counsel, U.S. Bank
  • Hannah Sholl, Senior Counsel of Global Litigation and Competition, Visa
  • Eleanor Lacey, GC and Corporate Secretary, Asana
  • Susan Yashar, GC, Deloitte
  • Paula Kutansky-Brown, US GC, NIO, Inc.

Thought Leadership

  • Alisa Margolis, Director, AWS Tax, Amazon
  • Beatrice Zdrodowski, Group GC and Risk Management Officer, Ungerboeck Systems International, Inc.
  • Natalie DeLuca, Legal Counsel, METRO
  • Ashley Kuruvilla, VP and GC, Woodland Direct
  • Cherée Johnson, Deputy GC, Assistant Corporate Secretary, McCormick & Co., Inc.
  • Karina Tiwana, GC, VP, Secretary, Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise, Inc.

Women’s Legal Awards

  • Julie Mar-Spinola, Chief IP Officer and VP of Legal Operations, Finjan Holdings, Inc.
  • Nadia Al Anani, Legal Advisor, Public Investment Fund
  • Megan Ryan, Executive VP Legal Affairs, Chief Legal and Compliance Officer, GC, Nassau Health Care Corp.
  • Jennifer Jaskolka, Manager, Corporate Safety & Industrial Hygiene, Assistant GC, Xcel Energy
  • Jennifer Miller, GC, Loon
  • Gretchen Cepek, GC, Allianz Life Insurance Company of North America

GC of the Year

  • Susannah Stroud Wright, CLO, Credit Karma
  • Ellen Chiniara, CLO, Alexion
  • Tracey Yurko, CLO and Corporate Secretary, Bridgewater Associates
  • Phuong Phillips, CLO, Zynga

Lifetime

  • Elizabeth Moore, Former SVP and General Counsel at Consolidated Edison of New York

Law Firm Awards

Innovative Leadership

  • Ava Lias-Booker, McGuireWoods
  • Bobbie Wilson, Perkins Coie
  • Jami McKeon, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
  • Miko Brown, Davis Graham & Stubbs
  • Janet Kwuon, Reed Smith

Collaborative Leadership

  • Tara Lee, White & Case
  • Nicole Washington, Kirkland & Ellis
  • Terri Shieh-Newton, Mintz
  • Sonya Rosenberg, Neal Gerber Eisenberg
  • Margo ODonnell, Benesch

Thought Leadership

  • Laura Jehl, McDermott Will & Emery
  • Rosalind Fahey Kruse, Willkie Farr & Gallagher
  • Jane Arnold, Polsinelli
  • Lori G. Cohen, Greenberg Traurig
  • Joyce Edelman, Porter Wright Morris & Arthur

Women’s Legal Awards

  • Julie Pearl, Pearl Law Group
  • Jennifer Hobbs, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
  • Angela Elbert, Neal Gerber Eisenberg
  • Lisa Bebchick, Ropes & Gray
  • Stacey Rappaport, Milbank
  • Sharon Flanagan, Sidley Austin

Lifetime

  • Clarine Nardi Riddle, Kasowitz Benson Torres
  • Joanna Horsnail, Mayer Brown
  • Sarah Flanagan, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman
  • Linda Swartz, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft
  • Constance Endelicato, Wood, Smith, Henning & Berman

Managing Partner of the Year

  • Hailyn Chen, Munger, Tolles & Olson
  • Mary Wilson, Dentons
  • Marci Eisenstein, Schiff Hardin
  • Nina Marino, Kaplan Marino
  • Jennifer Selendy, Selendy & Gay