Women Leaders in Tech Law – Winners

Ann Marie Mortimer, Hunton Andrews Kurth
Ashley Simonsen, Covington & Burling
Ashlie Beringer, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
Carolyn Hoecker Luedtke, Munger, Tolles & Olson
Catharina Min, Covington & Burling
Chris Morgan, Reed Smith
Cindy Hess, Fenwick & West
Dominique Shelton, Leipzig Mayer Brown
Emily Henn, Covington & Burling
Jeannine Y. Sano, Axinn, Veltrop & Harkrider
Jennifer Barry, Latham & Watkins
Kathy Ku, Wilson Sonsini Goodrich Rosati
Kristin A. Linsley, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
Lee-Anne Mullholland, Alphabet
Lindsey Tonsager, Covington & Burling
Lisa S. Glasser, Irell & Manella
Megan Baca, Ropes & Gray
Melanie Blunschi, DoorDash Inc.
Nicole Ozer, ACLU of Northern California
Nikki Still Sokol, Meta Platforms Inc.
Rose Ring, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
Sally Wagner Partin, Sidley Austin
Sara Brody, Sidley Austin
Sarah Bruno, Reed Smith
Sasha Rao, Maynard Nexsen
Sonal N. Mehta, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr
Tessa Schwartz, Morrison Foerster
Tia Sherringham, DoorDash Inc.
Valerie Lozano, Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
Wendy Pizarro, Calidi Biotherapeutics, Inc.

Lawyers on the Fast Track – Winners

Aaron Gbewonyo, Shegerian & Associates
Adam Shoshtari, Shook, Hardy & Bacon
Adam Sieff, Davis Wright Tremaine
Adam Teitcher, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
Alejandra Zapatero, Erickson Immigration Group
Alex Whitworth, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Amanda Semaan, Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath
Amy Proctor, Irell & Manella
Andrew “Drew” Frederick, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
Andrew Ditlevsen, Hopkins & Carley
Angelica A. Zabanal, Duane Morris
Arash Beral, Blank Rome, Blank Rome
Ashley Jordan, Reed Smith
Ashley M. Farrell Pickett, Greenberg Traurig
Ashley Shively, Holland & Knight
Ausra Deluard, Dentons
Benjamin Jones, King & Spalding
Brandon Brown, Kirkland & Ellis
Brittani Jackson, Hueston Hennigan
Brooke B. Tabshouri, Duane Morris
Bryan Kirsh, Shegerian & Associates
Calla Yee, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton
Chris Ford, Debevoise & Plimpton
Christina Lincoln, Robins Kaplan
Colleen R. Smith, Stris & Maher
Daniel Lynch, Akin Gump
David Fuad, Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe
David J. Feder, Jones Day
Eduardo E. Santacana, Willkie Farr & Gallagher
Emily Kapur, Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
James Berger, Norton Rose Fulbright
Megan Rodgers, Covington & Burling
Michelle Lamy, Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein
Morgan Sawchuk, Fenwick & West
Neema Sahni, Covington & Burling
Oliver Rocos, Bird, Marella, Boxer, Wolpert, Nessim, Drooks, Lincenberg & Rhow
Pedram Esfandiary, Wisner Baum
Philippe Lebel, Proskauer Rose
Ruth Zadikany, Mayer Brown
Sima Namiri-Kalantari, Crowell & Moring
Susan Gutierrez, Proskauer Rose
Suzanne Nero, Snap Inc.
Thomas Sprankling, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr
Timothy Chen Saulsbury, Morrison Foerster

Tech Industry Advisory Team of the Year – Finalists

Latham & Watkins
Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Sullivan & Cromwell

Tech Industry Litigation Department of the Year – Finalists

ACLU of Northern California
Coinbase
Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Latham & Watkins
Munger Tolles & Olsen
Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe

Innovation in Diversity and Inclusion – Finalists

Cruise, LLC
Hanson Bridgett
Terrance J. Evans, Duane Morris
Latham & Watkins
Winston & Strawn

Mentorship Award – Finalists

Brent A. Hawkins and Kandis Gibson, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
Chahira Solh and Sima Namiri-Kalantari, Crowell & Moring
Emily Burkhardt Vicente, Hunton Andrews Kurth
Joe Binder and Basya Robinson, Debevoise & Plimpton
Katherine (Katy) Basile and Katrina (Kat) Kershner, Reed Smith
Kristi Nevarez and Da'Niel Rowan, Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy
Susan Natland and Kate McMorrow, Knobbe Martens

Environmental, Social, and Governance Initiative – Finalists

Covington & Burling
Dechert
Kirkland & Ellis
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius

Vanguard Award – Finalists

Fragomen, Del Rey, Bersen & Loewy
Latham & Watkins
Underwood Law Firm
Yvette Ostolaza, Sidley Austin

Distinguished Leader – Finalists

Aalok Sharma, White & Case
Brian Donnelly, Farella Braun + Martel
Cayce Lynch, Tyson & Mendes
John B. Quinn, Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
Kalpana Srinivasan, Susman Godfrey
Sarah Solum, Freshfields

Attorney of the Year – Finalists

Barbara Borden, Cooley
Bart Williams, Proskauer Rose
Davida Brook, Susman Godfrey
Nader Mousavi, Sullivan & Cromwell
Paul Grewal, Coinbase

On the Radar – Winners

Corporate

Latham & Watkins

Litigation

Overall: Cooley
Labor & Employment: Littler Mendelson
Patent: DLA Piper
Privacy: Cooley
Trademark/Copyright: Davis Wright Tremaine
Securities: Latham & Watkins
Internet Law (Section 230): Covington & Burling and Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati